• Tag Archives: Latest Cisco 300-101 Real Exam

[Free] 2017(Aug) EnsurePass Examcollection Cisco 300-101 Dumps with VCE and PDF 221-230

EnsurePass 2017 Aug Cisco Official New Released 300-101100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/300-101.html Implementing Cisco IP Routing Question No: 221 - (Topic 7)Using the rules for IPv6 addressing, how can the address 2031:0000:240F:0000:0000:09C0:123A:121B be rewritten?A. 2031:0:240F::09C0:123A:121B B. 2031::240F::09C0:123A:121B C. 2031::240F:9C0::123A:121B D. 2031::240F:::09C0:123A:121BAnswer: A Explanation:Leading zeros can be truncated. For example 鈥?000 can Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Aug) EnsurePass Examcollection Cisco 300-101 Dumps with VCE and PDF 211-220

EnsurePass 2017 Aug Cisco Official New Released 300-101100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/300-101.html Implementing Cisco IP Routing Question No: 211 - (Topic 7)Which two authentication protocols does PPP support? (Choose two.)WAPPAPCHAPEAPRADIUSAnswer: B,C Question No: 212 - (Topic 7)Which traffic characteristic is the reason that UDP traffic that carries voice and video is assigned to the queue only on a link that is at least 768 kbps?typically is not fragmentedtypically Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Aug) EnsurePass Examcollection Cisco 300-101 Dumps with VCE and PDF 201-210

EnsurePass 2017 Aug Cisco Official New Released 300-101100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/300-101.html Implementing Cisco IP Routing Question No: 201 - (Topic 7)Which two statements indicate a valid association mode for NTP synchronization? (Choose two.)The client polls NTP servers for time.The client broadcasts NTP requests.The client listens to NTP broadcasts.The client creates a VPN tunnel to an NTP server.The client multicasts NTP requests.Answer: A,C Question Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Aug) EnsurePass Examcollection Cisco 300-101 Dumps with VCE and PDF 191-200

EnsurePass 2017 Aug Cisco Official New Released 300-101100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/300-101.html Implementing Cisco IP Routing Question No: 191 - (Topic 7)Refer to the exhibit. Which interoperability technique implemented on the dual-stack routers would allow connectivity between IPv6 sites across automatic created tunnels using the 2002::/16 prefix?Dual StackNAT-PT6to4 tunnelGRE tunnelISATAP tunnelAnswer: C Question No: 192 - (Topic 7)Which command prevents Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Aug) EnsurePass Examcollection Cisco 300-101 Dumps with VCE and PDF 181-190

EnsurePass 2017 Aug Cisco Official New Released 300-101100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/300-101.html Implementing Cisco IP Routing Question No: 181 - (Topic 7)Refer to the exhibit. Which option describes why the EIGRP neighbors of this router are not learning routes that are received fromOSPF?The subnet defined in OSPF is not part of area 0.Default metrics are not configured under EIGRP.There is no overlap in the subnets advertised.The routing protocols do not Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Aug) EnsurePass Examcollection Cisco 300-101 Dumps with VCE and PDF 171-180

EnsurePass 2017 Aug Cisco Official New Released 300-101100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/300-101.html Implementing Cisco IP Routing Question No: 171 - (Topic 7)Which two commands must you configure on a DMVPN hub to enable phase 3? (Choose two)ip nhrp interestip nhrp redirectip nhrp shortcutip network-idip nhrp mapip redirectsAnswer: D,E Question No: 172 CORRECT TEXT - (Topic 7)A network engineer enables OSPF on a Frame Relay WAN connecton to various remote stes, Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Aug) EnsurePass Examcollection Cisco 300-101 Dumps with VCE and PDF 161-170

EnsurePass 2017 Aug Cisco Official New Released 300-101100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/300-101.html Implementing Cisco IP Routing Question No: 161 - (Topic 7)Refer to Exhibit.R1 is unable to ping interface S0/0 of R2. What is the issue the configuration that is shown here?The route-target configuration command is missing.The interface IP addresses are not in the same subnet.the syntax of the ping command is wrong.The default route configuration is missing.The Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Aug) EnsurePass Examcollection Cisco 300-101 Dumps with VCE and PDF 151-160

EnsurePass 2017 Aug Cisco Official New Released 300-101100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/300-101.html Implementing Cisco IP Routing Question No: 151 - (Topic 7)When unicast reverse path forwarding is configured on an interface, which action does the interface take first when it receives a packet?it verifies that the source has a valid VEF adjacency.It checks the egress access lists.it verifies a reverse path via the FIB to the source.It checks the ingress access Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Aug) EnsurePass Examcollection Cisco 300-101 Dumps with VCE and PDF 141-150

EnsurePass 2017 Aug Cisco Official New Released 300-101100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/300-101.html Implementing Cisco IP Routing Question No: 141 - (Topic 7)What type of IPv6 packet will indicate traffic from single host and single node?multicastunicastbroadcastanycastAnswer: B Question No: 142 - (Topic 7)Which command must be globally enabled on a Cisco router to support IPv6?ip routing ipv6ipv6 unicast-routingipv6 routingip classlessipv6 cefAnswer: B Question Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Aug) EnsurePass Examcollection Cisco 300-101 Dumps with VCE and PDF 131-140

EnsurePass 2017 Aug Cisco Official New Released 300-101100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/300-101.html Implementing Cisco IP Routing Question No: 131 - (Topic 7)A network engineer wants to notify a manager in the events that the IP SLA connection loss threshold reached. Which two feature are need to implements this functionality? (choose two)MOSThreshold actionCisco IOS EEMSNMP trapslogging localAnswer: B,D Question No: 132 - (Topic 7)Which three are characteristics Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Aug) EnsurePass Examcollection Cisco 300-101 Dumps with VCE and PDF 121-130

EnsurePass 2017 Aug Cisco Official New Released 300-101100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/300-101.html Implementing Cisco IP Routing Question No: 121 - (Topic 6)What is the purpose of configuring the router as a PPPoE client?to provide VPN access over L2TPto enable PPP session from the router to the termination device at the headend formetroEthernet connectivityfor DSL connectivity and removing the need for the end-user PC to run the PPPoE client softwarefor connecting Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Aug) EnsurePass Examcollection Cisco 300-101 Dumps with VCE and PDF 111-120

EnsurePass 2017 Aug Cisco Official New Released 300-101100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/300-101.html Implementing Cisco IP Routing Question No: 111 - (Topic 6)Refer to the exhibit.A new TAC engineer came to you for advice. A GRE over IPsec tunnel was configured, but the tunnel is not coming up.What did the TAC engineer configure incorrectly?The crypto map is not configured correctly.The crypto ACL is not configured correctly.The crypto map is not applied to the Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Aug) EnsurePass Examcollection Cisco 300-101 Dumps with VCE and PDF 101-110

EnsurePass 2017 Aug Cisco Official New Released 300-101100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/300-101.html Implementing Cisco IP Routing Question No: 101 - (Topic 6)What is a function of NPTv6?It interferes with encryption of the full IP payload.It maintains a per-node state.It is checksum-neutral.It rewrites transport layer headers.Answer: C Question No: 102 - (Topic 6)A company#39;s corporate policy has been updated to require that stateless, 1-to-1, and IPv6 to IPv6 Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Aug) EnsurePass Examcollection Cisco 300-101 Dumps with VCE and PDF 91-100

EnsurePass 2017 Aug Cisco Official New Released 300-101100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/300-101.html Implementing Cisco IP Routing Question No: 91 - (Topic 6)A network engineer is configuring a solution to allow failover of HSRP nodes during maintenance windows, as an alternative to powering down the active router and letting the network respond accordingly. Which action will allow for manual switching of HSRP nodes?Track the up/down state of a loopback interface Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Aug) EnsurePass Examcollection Cisco 300-101 Dumps with VCE and PDF 81-90

EnsurePass 2017 Aug Cisco Official New Released 300-101100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/300-101.html Implementing Cisco IP Routing Question No: 81 - (Topic 5)Refer to the exhibit.On the basis of the partial configuration, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)Only routes matching 10.0.1.0/24 will be advertised out Ethernet 0.Only routes 10.0.1.0/24 will be sent out all interfaces.Only routes 10.0.1.0/24 will be allowed in the routing table.Only routes Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Aug) EnsurePass Examcollection Cisco 300-101 Dumps with VCE and PDF 71-80

EnsurePass 2017 Aug Cisco Official New Released 300-101100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/300-101.html Implementing Cisco IP Routing Question No: 71 - (Topic 5)Refer to the following command: router(config)# ip http secure-port 4433 Which statement is true?The router will listen on port 4433 for HTTPS traffic.The router will listen on port 4433 for HTTP traffic.The router will never accept any HTTP and HTTPS traffic.The router will listen to HTTP and HTTP traffic Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Aug) EnsurePass Examcollection Cisco 300-101 Dumps with VCE and PDF 61-70

EnsurePass 2017 Aug Cisco Official New Released 300-101100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/300-101.html Implementing Cisco IP Routing Question No: 61 - (Topic 5)Refer to the following access list. access-list 100 permit ip any any logAfter applying the access list on a Cisco router, the network engineer notices that the router CPU utilization has risen to 99 percent. What is the reason for this?A packet that matches access-list with the quot;logquot; keyword is Cisco Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Aug) EnsurePass Examcollection Cisco 300-101 Dumps with VCE and PDF 41-50

EnsurePass 2017 Aug Cisco Official New Released 300-101100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/300-101.html Implementing Cisco IP Routing Question No: 41 - (Topic 3)A router with an interface that is configured with ipv6 address autoconfig also has a link- local address assigned. Which message is required to obtain a global unicast address when a router is present?DHCPv6 requestrouter-advertisementneighbor-solicitationredirectAnswer: B Question No: 42 - (Topic 3)Refer Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Aug) EnsurePass Examcollection Cisco 300-101 Dumps with VCE and PDF 31-40

EnsurePass 2017 Aug Cisco Official New Released 300-101100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/300-101.html Implementing Cisco IP Routing Question No: 31 - (Topic 3)You have been asked to evaluate how EIGRP is functioning in a customer network.What is the advertised distance for the 192.168.46.0 network on R1?A. 333056B. 1938688C. 1810944D. 307456Answer: A Question No: 32 - (Topic 3)Scenario:You have been asked to evaluate an OSPF network setup in a test lab and to answer Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Aug) EnsurePass Examcollection Cisco 300-101 Dumps with VCE and PDF 21-30

EnsurePass 2017 Aug Cisco Official New Released 300-101100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/300-101.html Implementing Cisco IP Routing Question No: 21 - (Topic 3)Scenario:You have been asked to evaluate an OSPF network setup in a test lab and to answer questions a customer has about its operation. The customer has disabled your access to the show running-config command.Areas of Router 5 and 6 are not normal areas, inspect their routing tables and determine which statement Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Aug) EnsurePass Examcollection Cisco 300-101 Dumps with VCE and PDF 11-20

EnsurePass 2017 Aug Cisco Official New Released 300-101100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/300-101.html Implementing Cisco IP Routing Question No: 11 - (Topic 1)Which statement about the use of tunneling to migrate to IPv6 is true?Tunneling is less secure than dual stack or translation.Tunneling is more difficult to configure than dual stack or translation.Tunneling does not enable users of the new protocol to communicate with users of the old protocol without dual-stack Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Aug) EnsurePass Examcollection Cisco 300-101 Dumps with VCE and PDF 1-10

EnsurePass 2017 Aug Cisco Official New Released 300-101100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.EnsurePass.com/300-101.html Implementing Cisco IP Routing Question No: 1 - (Topic 1)Which three problems result from application mixing of UDP and TCP streams within a network with no QoS? (Choose three.)starvationjitterlatencywindowinglower throughputAnswer: A,C,E Question No: 2 - (Topic 1)Refer to the exhibit.A network administrator checks this adjacency table on a router. What is a possible Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 171-180

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 171 Which two functionalities are specific to stateless NAT64? (Choose two.)   A. No requirement exists for the characteristics of Ipv6 address assignment. B. It does not conserve Ipv4 addresses. C. It provides 1-to-1 translation. D. It uses address overloading. E. State or bindings Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 151-160

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 151 What is the purpose of the route-target command?   A. It extends the IP address to identify which VRF instance it belongs to. B. It enables multicast distribution for VRF-Lite setups to enhance IGP routing protocol capabilities. C. It manages the import and export of routes between two Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 161-170

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 161 A network administrator creates a static route that points directly to a multiaccess interface, instead of the next-hop IP address. The administrator notices that Cisco Express Forwarding ARP requests are being sent to all destinations. Which issue might this configuration create?   A. Low bandwidth Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 131-140

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 131 Various employees in the same department report to the network engineer about slowness in the network connectivity to the Internet. They are also having latency issues communicating to the network drives of various departments. Upon monitoring, the engineer finds traffic flood in the network. Which option Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 141-150

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 141 An engineer is asked to monitor the availability of the next-hop IP address of 172.16.201.25 every 3 seconds using an ICMP echo packet via an ICMP echo probe. Which two commands accomplish this task? (Choose two.)   A. router(config-ip-sla)#icmp-echo 172.16.201.25 source-interface FastEthernet Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 121-130

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 121 A router receives a routing advertisement for the same prefix and subnet from four different routing protocols. Which advertisement is installed in the routing table?   A. RIP B. OSPF C. iBGP D. EIGRP   Correct Answer: D   QUESTION 122 < font style="font-size: 10pt" color="#000000">Which Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 91-100

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 91 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 92 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 93 Which alerts will be seen on the console when running the command: logging console warnings?   A. warnings only B. warnings, notifications, error, debugging, informational Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 101-110

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 101 Which Cisco VPN technology uses AAA to implement group policies and authorization and is also used for the XAUTH authentication method?   A. DMVPN B. Cisco Easy VPN C. GETVPN D. GREVPN   Correct Answer: B       QUESTION 102 Which statement about dual stack is true? Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 81-90

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 81 Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the output of the show flow-sampler command is true?     A. The sampler matched 10 packets, each packet randomly chosen from every group of 100 packets. B. The sampler matched 10 packets, one packet every 100 packets. C. The sampler matched Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 111-120

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 111 To configure SNMPv3 implementation, a network engineer is using the AuthNoPriv security level. What effect does this action have on the SNMP messages?   A. They become unauthenticated and unencrypted. B. They become authenticated and unencrypted. C. They become authenticated and encrypted. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 71-80

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 71 A network engineer executes the show ip flow export command. Which line in the output indicates that the send queue is full and export packets are not being sent?   A. output drops B. enqueuing for the RP C. fragmentation failures D. adjacency issues   Correct Answer: A Explanation: Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 41-50

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 41 You have been asked to evaluate how EIGRP is functioning in a customer network. What percent of R1's interfaces bandwidth is EIGRP allowed to use?     A. 10 B. 20 C. 30 D. 40 Correct Answer: B Explanation: The relevant configuration of R1 is shown below:     ip Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 31-40

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 31 A packet capture log indicates that several router solicitation messages were sent from a local host on the IPv6 segment. What is the expected acknowledgment and its usage?   A. Router acknowledgment messages will be forwarded upstream, where the DHCP server will allocate addresses to the local Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 21-30

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 21 Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?     A. Traffic from the 172.16.0.0/16 network will be blocked by the ACL. B. The 10.0.0.0/8 network will not be advertised by Router B because the network statement for the 10.0.0.0/8 network is missing from Router B. C. The 10.0.0.0/8 Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 61-70

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 61 A network engineer is configuring a routed interface to forward broadcasts of UDP 69, 53, and 49 to 172.20.14.225. Which command should be applied to the configuration to allow this?   A. router(config-if)#ip helper-address 172.20.14.225 B. router(config-if)#udp helper-address 172.20.14.225 Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 51-60

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0)   QUESTION 51 Which three characteristics are shared by subinterfaces and associated EVNs? (Choose three.)   A. IP address B. routing table C. forwarding table D. access control lists E. NetFlow configuration   Correct Answer: ABC Explanation: A trunk interface can carry traffic for Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 11-20

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 11 A network administrator uses IP SLA to measure UDP performance and notices that packets on one router have a higher one-way delay compared to the opposite direction. Which UDP characteristic does this scenario describe?   A. latency B. starvation C. connectionless communication D. nonsequencing Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 1-10

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. Based on this FIB table, which statement is correct?     A. There is no default gateway. B. The IP address of the router on FastEthernet is 209.168.201.1. C. The gateway of last resort is 192.168.201.1. D. The router will listen for all multicast traffic.   Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-101 Actual Tests 151-160

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 151 What is the purpose of the route-target command?   A. It extends the IP address to identify which VRF instance it belongs to. B. It enables multicast distribution for VRF-Lite setups to enhance IGP routing protocol capabilities. C. It manages the import and export of routes between two Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-101 Actual Tests 81-90

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 81 Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the output of the show flow-sampler command is true?     A. The sampler matched 10 packets, each packet randomly chosen from every group of 100 packets. B. The sampler matched 10 packets, one packet every 100 packets. C. The sampler matched Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-101 Actual Tests 91-100

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 91 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 92 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 93 Which alerts will be seen on the console when running the command: logging console warnings?   A. warnings only B. warnings, notifications, error, debugging, informational Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-101 Actual Tests 131-140

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 131 Various employees in the same department report to the network engineer about slowness in the network connectivity to the Internet. They are also having latency issues communicating to the network drives of various departments. Upon monitoring, the engineer finds traffic flood in the network. Which option Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-101 Actual Tests 141-150

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 141 An engineer is asked to monitor the availability of the next-hop IP address of 172.16.201.25 every 3 seconds using an ICMP echo packet via an ICMP echo probe. Which two commands accomplish this task? (Choose two.)   A. router(config-ip-sla)#icmp-echo 172.16.201.25 source-interface FastEthernet Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-101 Actual Tests 121-130

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 121 A router receives a routing advertisement for the same prefix and subnet from four different routing protocols. Which advertisement is installed in the routing table?   A. RIP B. OSPF C. iBGP D. EIGRP   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 122 Which technology was originally Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-101 Actual Tests 111-120

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 111 To configure SNMPv3 implementation, a network engineer is using the AuthNoPriv security level. What effect does this action have on the SNMP messages?   A. They become unauthenticated and unencrypted. B. They become authenticated and unencrypted. C. They become authenticated and encrypted. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-101 Actual Tests 101-110

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 101 Which Cisco VPN technology uses AAA to implement group policies and authorization and is also used for the XAUTH authentication method?   A. DMVPN B. Cisco Easy VPN C. GETVPN D. GREVPN   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 102 Which statement about dual stack is true?   Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-101 Actual Tests 41-50

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 41 You have been asked to evaluate how EIGRP is functioning in a customer network. What percent of R1's interfaces bandwidth is EIGRP allowed to use?     A. 10 B. 20 C. 30 D. 40 Correct Answer: B Explanation: The relevant configuration of R1 is shown below:     ip Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-101 Actual Tests 71-80

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 71 A network engineer executes the show ip flow export command. Which line in the output indicates that the send queue is full and export packets are not being sent?   A. output drops B. enqueuing for the RP C. fragmentation failures D. adjacency issues   Correct Answer: A Explanation: Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-101 Actual Tests 61-70

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 61 A network engineer is configuring a routed interface to forward broadcasts of UDP 69, 53, and 49 to 172.20.14.225. Which command should be applied to the configuration to allow this?   A. router(config-if)#ip helper-address 172.20.14.225 B. router(config-if)#udp helper-address 172.20.14.225 Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-101 Actual Tests 51-60

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 51 Which three characteristics are shared by subinterfaces and associated EVNs? (Choose three.)   A. IP address B. routing table C. forwarding table D. access control lists E. NetFlow configuration   Correct Answer: ABC Explanation: A trunk interface can carry traffic for multiple Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-101 Actual Tests 31-40

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 31 A packet capture log indicates that several router solicitation messages were sent from a local host on the IPv6 segment. What is the expected acknowledgment and its usage?   A. Router acknowledgment messages will be forwarded upstream, where the DHCP server will allocate addresses to the local Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-101 Actual Tests 21-30

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 21 Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?     A. Traffic from the 172.16.0.0/16 network will be blocked by the ACL. B. The 10.0.0.0/8 network will not be advertised by Router B because the network statement for the 10.0.0.0/8 network is missing from Router B. C. The 10.0.0.0/8 Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-101 Actual Tests 11-20

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 11 A network administrator uses IP SLA to measure UDP performance and notices that packets on one router have a higher one-way delay compared to the opposite direction. Which UDP characteristic does this scenario describe?   A. latency B. starvation C. connectionless communication D. nonsequencing Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-101 Actual Tests 1-10

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. Based on this FIB table, which statement is correct?     A. There is no default gateway. B. The IP address of the router on FastEthernet is 209.168.201.1. C. The gateway of last resort is 192.168.201.1. D. The router will listen for all multicast traffic.   Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Apr) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 31-40

Ensurepass2017 April Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.html Implementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 31 A packet capture log indicates that several router solicitation messages were sent from a local host on the IPv6 segment. What is the expected acknowledgment and its usage?   A. Router acknowledgment messages will be forwarded upstream, where the DHCP server will allocate addresses to the local host. B. Routers Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Apr) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 41-50

Ensurepass2017 April Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0)   QUESTION 41 You have been asked to evaluate how EIGRP is functioning in a customer network. What percent of R1's interfaces bandwidth is EIGRP allowed to use?     A. 10 B. 20 C. 30 D. 40 Correct Answer: B Explanation: The relevant configuration of R1 is shown below:     Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Apr) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 81-90

Ensurepass2017 April Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0)   QUESTION 81 Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the output of the show flow-sampler command is true?     A. The sampler matched 10 packets, each packet randomly chosen from every group of 100 packets. B. The sampler matched 10 packets, one packet every 100 packets. C. The sampler Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(Apr) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 131-140

Ensurepass2017 April Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0)   QUESTION 131 Various employees in the same department report to the network engineer about slowness in the network connectivity to the Internet. They are also having latency issues communicating to the network drives of various departments. Upon monitoring, the engineer finds traffic flood in the network. Which Read more [...]