70-684 Real Questions Pass4Sure, Free PDF Tests Online

EnsurepassVendor:Microsoft Exam Code: 70-684 Exam Name: TS: OEM Reseller  Latest Microsoft EnsurePass 70-684 Dumps PDF  QUESTION 1 A customer purchased a Full Packaged Product (FPP) version of Windows 7 Home Premium at a retail store six months ago. The customer requires technical support to restore the operating system to its default settings. You need to tell the customer which party is responsible for providing technical support. Who should you tell the customer to contact? A. Read more [...]

MCITP 70-685 Real Questions Pass4Sure, Free PDF Tests Online

EnsurepassVendor:Microsoft Exam Code: 70-685 Exam Name: Pro: Windows 7, Enterprise Desktop Support Technician Latest Microsoft EnsurePass 70-685 Dumps PDF    QUESTION 1 Users are prompted for authentication credentials when they browse to the intranet from the company's servers. You need to ensure that users can access the intranet from the company's servers without having to enter their authentication information. What should you do? A. Add the intranet fully qualified domain Read more [...]

MCITP 70-686 Real Questions Pass4Sure, Free PDF Tests Online

EnsurepassVendor:Microsoft Exam Code: 70-686 Exam Name: Pro: Windows 7, Enterprise Desktop Administrator Latest Microsoft EnsurePass 70-686 Dumps PDF  QUESTION 1 You are planning to upgrade Internet Explorer. You have the following requirements:  Create a report that identifies which computers are successfully upgraded.  Do not install additional software on the client computers. You need to design a deployment method that meets the requirements. What should you do? A. Read more [...]

MCSA 71-687 Real Questions Pass4Sure, Free PDF Tests Online

EnsurepassVendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 71-687 Exam Name: Configuring Windows 8 Latest Microsoft EnsurePass 71-687 Dumps PDF QUESTION 1 A company has 100 client computers that run Windows 8. You need to assign static IPv6 addresses to the client computers. Which Windows Powershell cmdlet should you run? A. Set-NetTCPSetting B. Set-NetIPInterface C. Set-NetlPv6Protocol D. set-NetIPAddress Correct Answer: D QUESTION 2 A company has an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) Read more [...]

Microsoft Specialist Certification 74-343 Real Questions Pass4Sure, Free PDF Tests Online

EnsurepassVendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 74-343 Exam Name: Managing Projects with Microsoft Project 2013 Latest Microsoft EnsurePass 74-343 Dumps PDF QUESTION 1 You use Project Professional 2013 to manage a project that has customer-required milestone completion dates. You need to see graphically that your milestones have slipped beyond your customer-required dates. What should you add to the project milestones? A. a Must finish on constraint B. a finish date C. a deadline D. a Finish Read more [...]

Microsoft Specialist Certification 74-344 Real Questions Pass4Sure, Free PDF Tests Online

EnsurepassVendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 74-344 Exam Name: Managing Programs and Projects with Project Server 2013 Latest Microsoft EnsurePass 74-344 Dumps PDF    QUESTION 1 Your organization is performing a Portfolio Analysis in Project Server 2013. You want to create a consolidated Portfolio Analysis optimization based on Cost and Resource data, which will be part of the project information in Project Server 2013. You plan to provide different simulations to your organization Read more [...]

MTA 98-349 Microsoft Real Questions Pass4Sure, Free PDF Tests Online

EnsurepassVendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 98-349 Exam Name: Windows Operating System Fundamentals Latest Microsoft EnsurePass 98-349 Dumps PDF    QUESTION 1 PowerShell is used to: A. monitor user keystrokes B. repair damaged hard disk drive sectors C. automate a routine task D. extend the life of the battery Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2 Windows Aero is a: A. pointing device B. device driver C. desktop theme D. Windows application Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3 Which describes the purpose Read more [...]

MTA 98-349 Microsoft Real Questions Pass4Sure, Free PDF Tests Online

EnsurepassVendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 98-349 Exam Name: Windows Operating System Fundamentals Latest Microsoft EnsurePass 98-349 Dumps PDF    QUESTION 1 PowerShell is used to: A. monitor user keystrokes B. repair damaged hard disk drive sectors C. automate a routine task D. extend the life of the battery Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2 Windows Aero is a: A. pointing device B. device driver C. desktop theme D. Windows application Correct Answer: C QUESTION Read more [...]

MTA 98-363 Microsoft Real Questions Pass4Sure, Free PDF Tests Online

EnsurepassVendor:Microsoft Exam Code: 98-363 Exam Name: Web Development Fundamentals Latest Microsoft EnsurePass 98-363 Dumps PDF QUESTION 1 When configuring a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client, where do you define the URL for the WCF service? A. In the registry on the client computer B. In the Global.asax file C. In the element in the configuration file D. In the element in the configuration file Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2 When a Web site is created, IIS: A. Read more [...]

MTA 98-364 Microsoft Real Questions Pass4Sure, Free PDF Tests Online

EnsurepassVendor:Microsoft Exam Code: 98-364 Exam Name: Database Administration Fundamentals  Latest Microsoft EnsurePass 98-364 Dumps PDF  QUESTION 1 John works as a Database Administrator for Bluewell Inc. The company has a SQL Server database. A table in the database has a candidate key and an attribute that is not a constituent of the candidate key. The non-key attribute depends upon the whole of the candidate key rather than just a part of it. Which of the following normal forms Read more [...]

MTA 98-365 Microsoft Real Questions Pass4Sure, Free PDF Tests Online

EnsurepassVendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 98-365 Exam Name: Windows Server Administration Fundamentals Latest Microsoft EnsurePass 98-365 Dumps PDF    QUESTION 1 A disaster recovery plan should contain data, hardware, and software that are critical for a business. Which of the following are disaster recovery planning steps? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply. A. Prioritize business processes B. Monitor the plan C. Identify alternate sites D. Read more [...]

MTA 98-366 Microsoft Real Questions Pass4Sure, Free PDF Tests Online

EnsurepassVendor:Microsoft Exam Code: 98-366 Exam Name: Networking Fundamentals Latest Microsoft EnsurePass 98-366 Dumps PDF   QUESTION 1 What is the most common central device used today to connect computers to a network? A. hub B. switch C. SOHO router D. VPN router Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2 What is the most common adapter or connector used to connect a computer to a wired network? A. RG6 B. RG58 C. RJ45 D. RJ8 Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3 Which Read more [...]

MTA 98-372 Microsoft Real Questions Pass4Sure, Free PDF Tests Online

EnsurepassVendor:Microsoft Exam Code: 98-372 Exam Name: Microsoft .NET Fundamentals Latest Microsoft EnsurePass 98-372 Dumps PDF    Question 1 Which collection enforces type safety? A. Queue B. Hashtable C. ArrayList D. List Correct Answer: D Question 2 You need to trace the execution of an application that contains C# code and Microsoft Visual Basic .NET code. Which tool should you use? A. Machine Debug Manager B. Remote Debug Monitor C. Microsoft Visual Studio D. Read more [...]

MBS MB7-702 Microsoft Real Questions Pass4Sure, Free PDF Tests Online

EnsurepassVendor: Microsoft Exam Code: MB3-700 Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics GP 2013 Installation & Configuration Latest Microsoft EnsurePass MB3-700 Dumps PDF    QUESTION 1 Which network protocol is required by Microsoft Dynamics GP? A. Named Pipes B. Shared Memory C. Virtual Interface Adapter (VIA) D. TCP/IP Correct Answer: D QUESTION 2 Which two SQL Server features are required for Microsoft Dynamics GP? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose Read more [...]

MBS MB7-702 Microsoft Real Questions Pass4Sure, Free PDF Tests Online

EnsurepassVendor: Microsoft Exam Code: MB7-702 Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2013 C/Side Development Latest Microsoft EnsurePass MB7-702 Dumps PDF  QUESTION 1 In Microsoft Dynamics NAV, for which two actions can you use a Microsoft SQL Server collation? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.) A. to specify the sort order to use for Unicode data types per company B. as the code page that is used to store non-Unicode character data per company C. as the Read more [...]

MCSE 70-246 Microsoft Real Questions Pass4Sure, Free VCE Tests Online

EnsurepassVendor:Microsoft Exam Code: 70-246 Exam Name: Private Cloud Monitoring and Operations with System Center 2012 Latest Microsoft EnsurePass 70-246 Dumps PDF  QUESTION 1 Your company has a datacenter in Los Angeles that contains a private cloud. The private cloud is managed by using a System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) infrastructure. You create a host group named HG1. You move Several Hyper-V hosts to HG1. You plan to manage Windows updates for the hosts in HG1 Read more [...]