Mobile Menu

[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 98-366 Actual Tests 161-170

EnsurepassQUESTION 161 What technology can you use temporarily to connect networks from two different companies?   A.      VPN B.      HTTP C.      DHCP D.      passive router   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 162 Which VPN technology is the most common and the easiest to set up?   A.      PPTP B.      … Continue reading

Filled under : 98-366 Actual Tests
Author : admin
Comment Number : No Comment Yet

[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 98-366 Actual Tests 151-160

EnsurepassQUESTION 151 What technology uses wires from the telephone company to provide broadband Internet connection?   A.      cable B.      DSL C.      FDDI D.      Frame Relay   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 152 _________ is used to send packets from one network to another network.   A.      Routing B.      Transport … Continue reading

Filled under : 98-366 Actual Tests
Author : admin
Comment Number : No Comment Yet

[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 98-366 Actual Tests 141-150

EnsurepassQUESTION 141 What part of the network is the point where the responsibility of the administrator ends and the telecommunications provider’s responsibility begins?   A.      last mile B.      demarc C.      router array D.      PAD interface   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 142 Which of these addresses is a multicast … Continue reading

Filled under : 98-366 Actual Tests
Author : admin
Comment Number : No Comment Yet

[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 98-366 Actual Tests 131-140

EnsurepassQUESTION 131 What command do you use to release the IP configuration handed out by a DHCP server?   A.      ipconfig /renew B.      ipconfig /releasedns C.      ipconfig /savestatic D.      ipconfig /release   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 132 What command do you use to reacquire IP configuration from a … Continue reading

Filled under : 98-366 Actual Tests
Author : admin
Comment Number : No Comment Yet

[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 98-366 Actual Tests 121-130

EnsurepassQUESTION 121 A user reports that she cannot connect to network resources from a computer on the company network. The user was able to connect to the network resources yesterday. You verify that the user's computer is properly physically connected to the network. You discover that the computer's IP address … Continue reading

Filled under : 98-366 Actual Tests
Author : admin
Comment Number : No Comment Yet

[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 98-366 Actual Tests 111-120

EnsurepassQUESTION 111 What option do you use to ping constantly until you stop it?   A.      ping -t <host> B.      ping -q <host> C.      ping -r <host> D.      ping -s <host>   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 112 What protocol is used with L2TP to encrypt data?   A.      … Continue reading

Filled under : 98-366 Actual Tests
Author : admin
Comment Number : No Comment Yet

[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 98-366 Actual Tests 101-110

EnsurepassQUESTION 101 The service that resolves fully qualified domain name (FQDN) to IP addresses is:   A.      Internet Service Provider (ISP). B.      Domain Name Service (DNS). C.      Address Resolution Protocol (ARP). D.      Windows Internet Name Service (WINS).   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 102 What command do you use … Continue reading

Filled under : 98-366 Actual Tests
Author : admin
Comment Number : No Comment Yet

[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 98-366 Actual Tests 91-100

EnsurepassQUESTION 91 A service that resolves NetBIOS names to IP addresses is:   A.      Internet Service Provider (ISP). B.      Domain Name Service (DNS). C.      Windows Internet Name Service (WINS). D.      Address Resolution Protocol (ARP).   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 92 What command displays the IP address, subnet mask, … Continue reading

Filled under : 98-366 Actual Tests
Author : admin
Comment Number : No Comment Yet

[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 98-366 Actual Tests 81-90

EnsurepassQUESTION 81 What server is used to translate host names to IP addresses?   A.      DNS B.      WINS C.      HOSTS D.      DHCP   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 82 What is used to remap private addresses to public addresses and back?   A.      DNS B.      DHCP C.      WINS D.      … Continue reading

Filled under : 98-366 Actual Tests
Author : admin
Comment Number : No Comment Yet

[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 98-366 Actual Tests 71-80

EnsurepassQUESTION 71 What is the default subnet mask for a Class B network?   A.      255.0.0.0 B.      255.255.0.0 C.      255.255.255.0 D.      255.255.255.255   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 72 You have a host with the address of 180.24.45.120. To what class would this be address be assigned?   A.      … Continue reading

Filled under : 98-366 Actual Tests
Author : admin
Comment Number : No Comment Yet

[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 98-366 Actual Tests 61-70

EnsurepassQUESTION 61 What is the maximum speed supported by 802.11g?   A.      1 Mbps B.      10 Mbps C.      11 Mbps D.      54 Mbps   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 62 What of the following is not a characteristic of 802.11n?   A.      frame aggregation B.      channel bonding C.      RFI … Continue reading

Filled under : 98-366 Actual Tests
Author : admin
Comment Number : No Comment Yet

[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 98-366 Actual Tests 51-60

EnsurepassQUESTION 51 If you want to connect a computer directly to another computer without using a switch, you use a __________.   A.      straight-through cable B.      crossover cable C.      laplink cable D.      rollover cable   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 52 You need to connect a twisted-pair cable to … Continue reading

Filled under : 98-366 Actual Tests
Author : admin
Comment Number : No Comment Yet

[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 98-366 Actual Tests 41-50

EnsurepassQUESTION 41 What is the maximum speed supported by 802.11b?   A.      1 Mbps B.      10 Mbps C.      11 Mbps D.      54 Mbps   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 42 One reason to incorporate VLANs in a network is to:   A.      Reduce the number of broadcast domains. B.      … Continue reading

Filled under : 98-366 Actual Tests
Author : admin
Comment Number : No Comment Yet

[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 98-366 Actual Tests 31-40

EnsurepassQUESTION 31 What layer in the OSI model is used to encrypt data?   A.      Physical B.      Session C.      Application D.      Presentation   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 32 Which layer in the OSI model includes the cable and network adapters?   A.      Physical B.      Session C.      Application Read … Continue reading

Filled under : 98-366 Actual Tests
Author : admin
Comment Number : No Comment Yet

[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 98-366 Actual Tests 21-30

EnsurepassQUESTION 21 What model is used to describe how data communication occurs between hosts?   A.      server-centric model B.      workgroup model C.      peer-to-peer model D.      OSI reference model   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 22 Which layer in the OSI model do MAC addresses and switches use?   A.      … Continue reading

Filled under : 98-366 Actual Tests
Author : admin
Comment Number : No Comment Yet

[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 98-366 Actual Tests 11-20

EnsurepassQUESTION 11 Which model users a central database for authentication?   A.      peer-to-peer B.      workgroup C.      client/server D.      distributive   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 12 What type of server does Active Director run on?   A.      file server B.      print server C.      database Read more [...]

Filled under : 98-366 Actual Tests
Author : admin
Comment Number : No Comment Yet

[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 98-366 Actual Tests 1-10

EnsurepassQUESTION 1 What is the most common central device used today to connect computers to a network?   A.      hub B.      switch C.      SOHO router D.      VPN router   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 2 What is the most common adapter or connector used to connect a computer to … Continue reading

Filled under : 98-366 Actual Tests
Author : admin
Comment Number : No Comment Yet

[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 98-372 Actual Tests 121-130

EnsurepassQuestion 121 What are the steps required to read text from a file?     Correct Answer:     Question 122 Which element is NOT required if you need a custom class to raise an event?   A.      A method to add an event handler B.      A class containing event … Continue reading

Filled under : 98-372 Actual Tests
Author : admin
Comment Number : No Comment Yet
1 708 709 710 711 712 806
Page 710 From 806