[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 131-140

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 131 Various employees in the same department report to the network engineer about slowness in the network connectivity to the Internet. They are also having latency issues communicating to the network drives of various departments. Upon monitoring, the engineer finds traffic flood in the network. Which option Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 141-150

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 141 An engineer is asked to monitor the availability of the next-hop IP address of 172.16.201.25 every 3 seconds using an ICMP echo packet via an ICMP echo probe. Which two commands accomplish this task? (Choose two.)   A. router(config-ip-sla)#icmp-echo 172.16.201.25 source-interface FastEthernet Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 121-130

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 121 A router receives a routing advertisement for the same prefix and subnet from four different routing protocols. Which advertisement is installed in the routing table?   A. RIP B. OSPF C. iBGP D. EIGRP   Correct Answer: D   QUESTION 122 < font style="font-size: 10pt" color="#000000">Which Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 91-100

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 91 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 92 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 93 Which alerts will be seen on the console when running the command: logging console warnings?   A. warnings only B. warnings, notifications, error, debugging, informational Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 101-110

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 101 Which Cisco VPN technology uses AAA to implement group policies and authorization and is also used for the XAUTH authentication method?   A. DMVPN B. Cisco Easy VPN C. GETVPN D. GREVPN   Correct Answer: B       QUESTION 102 Which statement about dual stack is true? Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 81-90

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 81 Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the output of the show flow-sampler command is true?     A. The sampler matched 10 packets, each packet randomly chosen from every group of 100 packets. B. The sampler matched 10 packets, one packet every 100 packets. C. The sampler matched Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 111-120

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 111 To configure SNMPv3 implementation, a network engineer is using the AuthNoPriv security level. What effect does this action have on the SNMP messages?   A. They become unauthenticated and unencrypted. B. They become authenticated and unencrypted. C. They become authenticated and encrypted. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 71-80

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 71 A network engineer executes the show ip flow export command. Which line in the output indicates that the send queue is full and export packets are not being sent?   A. output drops B. enqueuing for the RP C. fragmentation failures D. adjacency issues   Correct Answer: A Explanation: Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 41-50

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 41 You have been asked to evaluate how EIGRP is functioning in a customer network. What percent of R1's interfaces bandwidth is EIGRP allowed to use?     A. 10 B. 20 C. 30 D. 40 Correct Answer: B Explanation: The relevant configuration of R1 is shown below:     ip Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 31-40

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 31 A packet capture log indicates that several router solicitation messages were sent from a local host on the IPv6 segment. What is the expected acknowledgment and its usage?   A. Router acknowledgment messages will be forwarded upstream, where the DHCP server will allocate addresses to the local Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 21-30

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 21 Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?     A. Traffic from the 172.16.0.0/16 network will be blocked by the ACL. B. The 10.0.0.0/8 network will not be advertised by Router B because the network statement for the 10.0.0.0/8 network is missing from Router B. C. The 10.0.0.0/8 Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 61-70

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 61 A network engineer is configuring a routed interface to forward broadcasts of UDP 69, 53, and 49 to 172.20.14.225. Which command should be applied to the configuration to allow this?   A. router(config-if)#ip helper-address 172.20.14.225 B. router(config-if)#udp helper-address 172.20.14.225 Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 51-60

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0)   QUESTION 51 Which three characteristics are shared by subinterfaces and associated EVNs? (Choose three.)   A. IP address B. routing table C. forwarding table D. access control lists E. NetFlow configuration   Correct Answer: ABC Explanation: A trunk interface can carry traffic for Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 11-20

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 11 A network administrator uses IP SLA to measure UDP performance and notices that packets on one router have a higher one-way delay compared to the opposite direction. Which UDP characteristic does this scenario describe?   A. latency B. starvation C. connectionless communication D. nonsequencing Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 1-10

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. Based on this FIB table, which statement is correct?     A. There is no default gateway. B. The IP address of the router on FastEthernet is 209.168.201.1. C. The gateway of last resort is 192.168.201.1. D. The router will listen for all multicast traffic.   Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 381-390

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 381 Which type of address is the public IP address of a NAT device?   A. outside global B. outside local C. inside global D. inside local E. outside public F. inside public   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 382 Which two statements about the tunnel mode ipv6ip command are true? Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 391-400

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 391 Scenario Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1, R2, and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.   The EIGRP routing protocol is configured.   You are required to troubleshoot Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 371-380

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 371 Which two statements about using leased lines for your WAN infrastructure are true? (Choose two.)   A. Leased lines provide inexpensive WAN access. B. Leased lines with sufficient bandwidth can avoid latency between endpoints. C. Leased lines require little installation and maintenance expertise. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 361-370

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 361 Which two statements about late collisions are true? (Choose two.)   A. They may indicate a duplex mismatch. B. By definition, they occur after the 512th bit of the frame has been transmitted. C. They indicate received frames that did not pass the FCS match. D. They are frames that exceed 1518 Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 331-340

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 331 Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect of the given configuration?     A. It configures an inactive switch virtual interface. B. It configures an active management interface. C. It configures the native VLAN. D. It configures the default VLAN.   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 351-360

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 351 Which function of the IP SLAs ICMP jitter operation can you use to determine whether a VoIP issue is caused by excessive end-to-end time?   A. packet loss B. jitter C. successive packet loss D. round-trip time latency   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 352 Which two types of NAT addresses Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 341-350

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 341 What is the first step in the NAT configuration process?   A. Define inside and outside interfaces. B. Define public and private IP addresses. C. Define IP address pools. D. Define global and local interfaces.   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 342 Which two commands can you enter Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 291-300

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 291 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator attempts to ping Host2 from Host1 and receives the results that are shown. What is the problem?     A. The link between Host1 and Switch1 is down. B. TCP/IP is not functioning on Host1 C. The link between Router1 and Router2 is down. D. The default Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 321-330

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 321 Which command can you enter to configure a local username with an encrypted password and EXEC mode user privileges?   A. Router(config)#username jdone privilege 1 password 7 08314D5D1A48 B. Router(config)#username jdone privilege 1 password 7 PASSWORD1 C. Router(config)#username jdone privilege 15 Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 301-310

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 301 Which three statements about static routing are true? (Choose three.)   A. It uses consistent route determination. B. It is best used for small-scale deployments. C. Routing is disrupted when links fail. D. It requires more resources than other routing methods. E. It is best used for large-scale Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 281-290

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 281 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 282 Which protocol can cause overload on a CPU of a managed device?   A. Netflow B. WCCP C. IP SLA D. SNMP   Correct Answer: D Explanation: Sometimes, messages like this might appear in the router console:   %SNMP-3-CPUHOG: Processing Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 311-320

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 311 What are three broadband wireless technologies? (Choose three.)   A. WiMax B. satellite Internet C. municipal Wi-Fi D. site-to-site VPN E. DSLAM F. CMTS   Correct Answer: ABC     QUESTION 312 Which three characteristics are representative of a link-state routing protocol? Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 271-280

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 271 Refer to exhibit. A network administrator cannot establish a Telnet session with the indicated router. What is the cause of this failure?     A. A Level 5 password is not set. B. An ACL is blocking Telnet access. C. The vty password is missing. D. The console password is missing.   Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 261-270

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 261 Refer to the exhibit. An attempt to deny web access to a subnet blocks all traffic from the subnet. Which interface command immediately removes the effect of ACL 102?     A. no ip access-class 102 in B. no ip access-class 102 out C. no ip access-group 102 in D. no ip access-group 102 out Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 251-260

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 251 Which three features are added in SNMPv3 over SNMPv2?   A. Message Integrity B. Compression C. Authentication D. Encryption E. Error Detection   Correct Answer: ACD Explanation: Cisco IOS software supports the following versions of SNMP:   + SNMPv1 - The Simple Network Management Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 241-250

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 241 Refer to the exhibit. The Bigtime router is unable to authenticate to the Littletime router. What is the cause of the problem?     A. The usernames are incorrectly configured on the two routers. B. The passwords do not match on the two routers. C. CHAP authentication cannot be used on a serial Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 231-240

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 231 What levels will be trapped if the administrator executes the command   router(config)# logging trap 4 (Choose four)   A. Emergency B. Notice C. Alert D. Error E. Warning < p class="MsoNormal" style="cursor: auto; margin: 0cm 0cm 0pt; line-height: normal; text-autospace: ; mso-layout-grid-align: Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 221-230

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 221 You have been asked to come up with a subnet mask that will allow all three web servers to be on the same network while providing the maximum number of subnets. Which network address and subnet mask meet this requirement?   A. 192.168.252.0 255.255.255.252 B. 192.168.252.8 255.255.255.248 C. 192.168.252.8 Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 211-220

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 211 Which two of these statements are true of IPv6 address representation? (Choose two.)   A. There are four types of IPv6 addresses: unicast, multicast, anycast, and broadcast. B. A single interface may be assigned multiple IPv6 addresses of any type. C. Every IPv6 interface contains at least one loopback Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 201-210

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 201 Which of these represents an IPv6 link-local address?   A. FE80::380e:611a:e14f:3d69 B. FE81::280f:512b:e14f:3d69 C. FEFE:0345:5f1b::e14d:3d69 D. FE08::280e:611:a:f14f:3d69   Correct Answer: A Explanation: In the Internet Protocol Version 6 (IPv6), the address block fe80::/10 has been reserved Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 191-200

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 191 What will happen if a private IP address is assigned to a public interface connected to an ISP?   A. Addresses in a private range will not be routed on the Internet backbone. B. Only the ISP router will have the capability to access the public network. C. The NAT process will be used to translate Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 181-190

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 181 What is the purpose of Inverse ARP?   A. to map a known IP address to a MAC address B. to map a known DLCI to a MAC address C. to map a known MAC address to an IP address D. to map a known DLCI to an IP address E. to map a known IP address to a SPID F. < td style="border-top-style: none; Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 171-180

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 171 Which two statistics appear in show frame-relay map output? (Choose two.)   A. the number of BECN packets that are received by the router B. the value of the local DLCI C. the number of FECN packets that are received by the router D. the status of the PVC that is configured on the router E. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 161-170

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 161 Refer to the exhibit. What is the meaning of the output MTU 1500 bytes?   A. The maximum number of bytes that can traverse this interface per second is 1500. B. The minimum segment size that can traverse this interface is 1500 bytes. C. The maximum segment size that can traverse this interface is Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 151-160

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 151 Which commands are required to properly configure a router to run OSPF and to add network 192.168.16.0/24 to OSPF area 0? (Choose two.)   A. Router(config)# router ospf 0 B. Router(config)# router ospf 1 C. Router(config)# router ospf area 0 D. Router(config-router)# network 192.168.16.0 0.0.0.255 Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 141-150

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 141 Refer to the exhibit. What is the reason that the interface status is "administratively down, line protocol down"?     A. There is no encapsulation type configured. B. There is a mismatch in encapsulation types. C. The interface is not receiving any keepalives. D. The interface has been Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 101-110

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 101 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:                                     QUESTION 102 Users on the 172.17.22.0 network cannot reach the server located on the 172.31.5.0 network. The network administrator connected to router Coffee Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 121-130

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 121 Refer to the exhibit. Why is flash memory erased prior to upgrading the IOS image from the TFTP server?     A. The router cannot verify that the Cisco IOS image currently in flash is valid. B. Flash memory on Cisco routers can contain only a single IOS image. C. Erasing current flash content Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 71-80

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 71 What is one benefit of PVST+?   A. PVST+ supports Layer 3 load balancing without loops. B. PVST+ reduces the CPU cycles for all the switches in the network. C. PVST+ allows the root switch location to be optimized per VLAN. D. PVST+ automatically selects the root bridge location, to provide optimized Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 111-120

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 111 Which statements describe the routing protocol OSPF? (Choose three.)   A. It supports VLSM. B. It is used to route between autonomous systems. C. It confines network instability to one area of the network. D. It increases routing overhead on the network. E. It allows extensive control of routing Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 131-140

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 131 Refer to the exhibit. For what two reasons has the router loaded its IOS image from the location that is shown? (Choose two.)     A. Router1 has specific boot system commands that instruct it to load IOS from a TFTP server. B. Router1 is acting as a TFTP server for other routers. C. Router1 Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 81-90

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 81 A switch is configured with all ports assigned to VLAN 2 with full duplex FastEthernet to segment existing departmental traffic. What is the effect of adding switch ports to a new VLAN on the switch?   A. More collision domains will be created. B. IP address utilization will be more efficient. C. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 91-100

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 91 Which command shows your active Telnet connections?   A. show cdp neigbors B. show session C. show users D. show vty logins   Correct Answer: B Explanation: The "show users" shows telnet/ssh connections to your router while "show sessions" shows telnet/ssh connections from your router (to Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 51-60

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 51 Which term describes a spanning-tree network that has all switch ports in either the blocking or forwarding state?   A. converged B. redundant C. provisioned D. spanned   Correct Answer: A Explanation: Spanning Tree Protocol convergence (Layer 2 convergence) happens when bridges and switches Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 61-70

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 61 Refer to the exhibit. The network administrator normally establishes a Telnet session with the switch from host A. However, host A is unavailable. The administrator's attempt to telnet to the switch from host B fails, but pings to the other two hosts are successful. What is the issue?   A. Host B and the Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 21-30

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 21 Refer to the graphic. Host A is communicating with the server. What will be the source MAC address of the frames received by Host A from the server?     A. the MAC address of router interface e0 B. the MAC address of router interface e1 C. the MAC address of the server network interface D. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 31-40

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 31 Which of the following are benefits of VLANs? (Choose three.)   A. They increase the size of collision domains. B. They allow logical grouping of users by function. C. They can enhance network security. D. They increase the size of broadcast domains while decreasing the number of collision domains. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 41-50

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 41 Refer to the exhibit. A network technician is asked to design a small network with redundancy. The exhibit represents this design, with all hosts configured in the same VLAN. What conclusions can be made about this design?     A. This design will function as intended. B. Spanning-tree will need Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 11-20

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 11 For what two purposes does the Ethernet protocol use physical addresses? (Choose two.)   A. to uniquely identify devices at Layer 2 B. to allow communication with devices on a different network C. to differentiate a Layer 2 frame from a Layer 3 packet D. to establish a priority system to determine Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 1-10

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. Host A pings interface S0/0 on router 3. What is the TTL value for that ping?     A. 252 B. 253 C. 254 D. 255   Correct Answer: B Explanation: From the CCNA ICND2 Exam book: "Routers decrement the TTL by 1 every time they forward a packet; if a router decrements Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Pass4sure VMware 2V0-731 Actual Tests 51-60

Ensurepass2017 June VMware Official New Released 2V0-731 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/2V0-731.htmlVMware Certified Professional 7 - Cloud Management and Automation QUESTION 51 In a multisite environment, vRealize Automation is deployed in Site A and will be provisioning virtual machines through the vCenter server in Site B. Which action would improve data collection performance?   A. Install DEM Workers toSite B. B. Install Proxy Agent inSite Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Pass4sure VMware 2V0-731 Actual Tests 41-50

Ensurepass2017 June VMware Official New Released 2V0-731 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/2V0-731.htmlVMware Certified Professional 7 - Cloud Management and Automation QUESTION 41 Which are two accepted uses for vRealize Orchestrator workflows? (Choose two.)   A. Add a vRealize Automation Azure Endpoint. B. Automate vRealize Automation using REST C. Day 2 Operations in vRealize Automation D. Automate vRealize Automation using RabbitMQ   Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Pass4sure VMware 2V0-731 Actual Tests 31-40

Ensurepass2017 June VMware Official New Released 2V0-731 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/2V0-731.htmlVMware Certified Professional 7 - Cloud Management and Automation QUESTION 31 Which two areas of the vRealize Automation User Interface could a Fabric Administrator examine to determine current consumption of compute and storage resources? (Choose two.)   A. Infrastructure > Compute Resources B. Infrastructure > Reservation Policies C. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Pass4sure VMware 2V0-731 Actual Tests 21-30

Ensurepass2017 June VMware Official New Released 2V0-731 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/2V0-731.htmlVMware Certified Professional 7 - Cloud Management and Automation QUESTION 21 Which two items are required for an administrator to successfully create a vSphere reservation? (Choose two.)   A. A reservation policy B. A business group C. A compute resource D. A network profile   Correct Answer: AD     QUESTION 22 A business Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Pass4sure VMware 2V0-731 Actual Tests 11-20

Ensurepass2017 June VMware Official New Released 2V0-731 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/2V0-731.htmlVMware Certified Professional 7 - Cloud Management and Automation QUESTION 11 What specific action must an administrator take before deleting an approval policy?   A. Deprecate the policy B. Unpublish the policy C. Deactivate the policy D. Decomission the policy   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 12 A user is able to remove Read more [...]