[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 231-240

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 231 Which security feature can help prevent spoofed packets on the network?   A. uRPF B. ACLs C. DAI D. DHCP spoofing   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 232 An engineer notices that many BGP peers utilize the same configuration parameters. What can the engineer configure Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 241-250

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 241 What SAN technology can accomplish fabric infrastructure implementation using multiple fabrics?   A. VSAN B. IVR C. SCSI D. NAS   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 242 Which multicast implementation strategy provides load sharing and redundancy by configuring intradomain Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 221-230

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 221 A network design engineer has been asked to reduce the size of the SPT on an IS-IS broadcast network. Which option should the engineer recommend to accomplish this task?   A. Configure the links as point-to-multipoint. B. Configure QoS in all links. C. Configure a new NET address. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 211-220

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 211 Which technology guarantees loop free network and does not contain the state "listening"?   A. RPVST+ B. MEC C. VSS D. STP   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 212 A company requires redundancy for its multihomed BGP external connections. What two features can be Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 191-200

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 191 Which action can be taken on a multiaccess segment with OSPF speakers to reduce the performance impact during widespread convergence events?   A. Separate the network into multiple areas for each new multiaccess segment. B. Enable LSA throttling in the core to slow link state advertisement Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 201-210

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 201 Which of these is least important when determining how many users a NAS can support?   A. bandwidth B. number of plug-ins per scan C. total number of network devices D. number of checks in each posture assessment   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 202 Which option Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 181-190

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 181 What Nexus technology avoids blocking links between the access layer and the aggregation layer in a data center network design?   A. FCoE B. LACP C. vPC D. FEX   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 182 A network engineer has implemented a looped triangle switch block Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 161-170

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 161 In which OSI layer does IS-IS operate?   A. Layer 1 B. Layer 2 C. Layer 3 D. Layer 4   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 162 Which two network management capabilities that are embedded in Cisco IOS Software will baseline existing application traffic? (Choose two.) Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 171-180

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 171 Which type of connectivity is required for VPLS?   A. Full mesh B. Partial mesh C. Star D. Bus E. Ring   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 172 Which protocol should be configured if a network administrator wants to configure multiple physical gateways to participate Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 151-160

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 151 During the design of a new data center, a company requires that access switches be placed only in network racks. Which switch layout must be used?   A. centralized B. integrated C. top of rack D. end of row   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 152 Which first-hop Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 141-150

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 141 Which technology provides a layer 2 loop free and does not contain a port state named "Blocking"?   A. RPVST+ B. PVST+ C. MST D. CST   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 142 Which network virtualization plane is used to separate traffic forwarding tables?   Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 111-120

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 111 Which two options are advantages of having a modular design instead of an EOR design in a data center? (Choose two.)   A. cooling constraints B. cable bulk C. decreased STP processing D. redundancy options E. cost minimization F. low-skilled manager   Correct Answer: Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 131-140

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 131 Which router type injects external LSAs into the OSPF database using either other routing protocols or static routes?   A. backbone router B. ABR C. internal router D. internal router E. ASBR   Correct Answer: E     QUESTION 132 What network technology provides Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 121-130

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 121 What is the primary benefit of implementing Virtual Device Contexts on Nexus hardware In a multi-tenant environment?   A. resource isolation B. software partitioning C. resource allocation D. granular monitoring   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 122 Which Cisco Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 81-90

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 81 What is the purpose of an OTV edge device?   A. connect to other data centers B. connect to the access layer C. connect to the end users D. connect to mobile devices   Correct Answer: A Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Data_Center/DCI/whitepaper/D Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 101-110

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 101 Which two key components are related to one firewall per ISP design option for e-commerce? (Choose two.)   A. It is a common approach to single-homing. B. This approach is commonly used in large sites. C. Any failure on an edge router results in a loss of session. D. It has Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 91-100

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 91 A company is running BGP on the edge with multiple service providers in a primary and secondary role. The company wants to speed up time if a failure were to occur with the primary, but they are concerned about router resources. Which method best achieves this goal?   A. Utilize BFD Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 71-80

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 71 Refer to the exhibit. A customer requires a web application implementation, but the web server has communication only to the application server and users, and the database server has communication only to the application server. What firewall design is the best fit for this scenario?   Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 61-70

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 61 IP multicast packets when designing IPSec VPN?   A. IPSec forwarding using tunnel mode B. Encapsulation of trafic with GRE or VTI C. Additional bandwidth for headend D. IPSec forwarding using transport mode   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 62 Which option is Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 51-60

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 51 Which technology can block interfaces and provide a loop-free topology?   A. STP B. VSS C. VLAN D. vPC   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 52 SDN solution for WAN which is support automation, PnP (Plug and Play) application delivers on WAN..   A. APIC Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 41-50

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 41 Which two statements about both FCIP and iSCSI are correct? (Choose two.)   A. They support file-level storage for remote devices. B. They require high throughput with low latency and low jitter. C. Their purpose is to provide connectivity between host and storage D. They support Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 31-40

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 31 What is an advantage of using the VPC feature in data center environment ?   A. All available uplinks bandwidth is used. B. FHRP is not required C. A single IP is used for management of both devices D. The two switches form a single control plane   Correct Answer: A   Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 21-30

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 21 Which two VPN solutions extend the routing capabilities of basic IPsec VPNs? (Choose two.)   A. GRE B. NVI C. DES D. VTI E. AES   Correct Answer: AD     QUESTION 22 A e-commerce network has many devices that often need to be upgraded on a regular basis. What Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 11-20

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 11 The direction of the flow of multicast traffic is based on which protocol?   A. PIM B. IGMP C. underlying IGP D. MSDP   Correct Answer: C Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/solutions_docs/ip_multicast/White_papers/mcst_ovr.html   "Reverse Path Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-320 Actual Tests 1-10

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-320 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-320.htmlDesigning Cisco Network Service Architectures (ARCH) QUESTION 1 Which two technologies that can be used to connect data centers over an IP network and provide layer 2 LAN extension?   A. IS-IS B. VXLAN C. TRILL D. Fabric Path E. OTV   Correct Answer: BE     QUESTION 2 Refer to the exhibit. Which option should be the default Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-101 Actual Tests 151-160

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 151 What is the purpose of the route-target command?   A. It extends the IP address to identify which VRF instance it belongs to. B. It enables multicast distribution for VRF-Lite setups to enhance IGP routing protocol capabilities. C. It manages the import and export of routes between two Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-101 Actual Tests 81-90

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 81 Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the output of the show flow-sampler command is true?     A. The sampler matched 10 packets, each packet randomly chosen from every group of 100 packets. B. The sampler matched 10 packets, one packet every 100 packets. C. The sampler matched Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-101 Actual Tests 91-100

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 91 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 92 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 93 Which alerts will be seen on the console when running the command: logging console warnings?   A. warnings only B. warnings, notifications, error, debugging, informational Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-101 Actual Tests 131-140

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 131 Various employees in the same department report to the network engineer about slowness in the network connectivity to the Internet. They are also having latency issues communicating to the network drives of various departments. Upon monitoring, the engineer finds traffic flood in the network. Which option Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-101 Actual Tests 141-150

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 141 An engineer is asked to monitor the availability of the next-hop IP address of 172.16.201.25 every 3 seconds using an ICMP echo packet via an ICMP echo probe. Which two commands accomplish this task? (Choose two.)   A. router(config-ip-sla)#icmp-echo 172.16.201.25 source-interface FastEthernet Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-101 Actual Tests 121-130

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 121 A router receives a routing advertisement for the same prefix and subnet from four different routing protocols. Which advertisement is installed in the routing table?   A. RIP B. OSPF C. iBGP D. EIGRP   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 122 Which technology was originally Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-101 Actual Tests 111-120

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 111 To configure SNMPv3 implementation, a network engineer is using the AuthNoPriv security level. What effect does this action have on the SNMP messages?   A. They become unauthenticated and unencrypted. B. They become authenticated and unencrypted. C. They become authenticated and encrypted. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-101 Actual Tests 101-110

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 101 Which Cisco VPN technology uses AAA to implement group policies and authorization and is also used for the XAUTH authentication method?   A. DMVPN B. Cisco Easy VPN C. GETVPN D. GREVPN   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 102 Which statement about dual stack is true?   Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-101 Actual Tests 41-50

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 41 You have been asked to evaluate how EIGRP is functioning in a customer network. What percent of R1's interfaces bandwidth is EIGRP allowed to use?     A. 10 B. 20 C. 30 D. 40 Correct Answer: B Explanation: The relevant configuration of R1 is shown below:     ip Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-101 Actual Tests 71-80

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 71 A network engineer executes the show ip flow export command. Which line in the output indicates that the send queue is full and export packets are not being sent?   A. output drops B. enqueuing for the RP C. fragmentation failures D. adjacency issues   Correct Answer: A Explanation: Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-101 Actual Tests 61-70

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 61 A network engineer is configuring a routed interface to forward broadcasts of UDP 69, 53, and 49 to 172.20.14.225. Which command should be applied to the configuration to allow this?   A. router(config-if)#ip helper-address 172.20.14.225 B. router(config-if)#udp helper-address 172.20.14.225 Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-101 Actual Tests 51-60

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 51 Which three characteristics are shared by subinterfaces and associated EVNs? (Choose three.)   A. IP address B. routing table C. forwarding table D. access control lists E. NetFlow configuration   Correct Answer: ABC Explanation: A trunk interface can carry traffic for multiple Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-101 Actual Tests 31-40

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 31 A packet capture log indicates that several router solicitation messages were sent from a local host on the IPv6 segment. What is the expected acknowledgment and its usage?   A. Router acknowledgment messages will be forwarded upstream, where the DHCP server will allocate addresses to the local Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-101 Actual Tests 21-30

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 21 Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?     A. Traffic from the 172.16.0.0/16 network will be blocked by the ACL. B. The 10.0.0.0/8 network will not be advertised by Router B because the network statement for the 10.0.0.0/8 network is missing from Router B. C. The 10.0.0.0/8 Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-101 Actual Tests 11-20

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 11 A network administrator uses IP SLA to measure UDP performance and notices that packets on one router have a higher one-way delay compared to the opposite direction. Which UDP characteristic does this scenario describe?   A. latency B. starvation C. connectionless communication D. nonsequencing Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-101 Actual Tests 1-10

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. Based on this FIB table, which statement is correct?     A. There is no default gateway. B. The IP address of the router on FastEthernet is 209.168.201.1. C. The gateway of last resort is 192.168.201.1. D. The router will listen for all multicast traffic.   Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Passguide Cisco 210-260 Actual Tests 61-70

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 210-260 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/210-260.htmlImplementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) QUESTION 61 A specific URL has been identified as containing malware. What action can you take to block users from accidentally visiting the URL and becoming infected with malware.   A. Enable URL filtering on the perimeterrouter and add the URLs you want to block to the router's local URL list. B. Enable Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Passguide Cisco 210-260 Actual Tests 151-160

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 210-260 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/210-260.htmlImplementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) QUESTION 151 Which statements about smart tunnels on a Cisco firewall are true? (Choose two.)   A. Smart tunnels can be used by clients that do not have administrator privileges B. Smart tunnels support all operating systems C. Smart tunnels offer better performance than port forwarding D. Smart Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Passguide Cisco 210-260 Actual Tests 141-150

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 210-260 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/210-260.htmlImplementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) QUESTION 141 Which type of firewall can act on the behalf of the end device?   A. Stateful packet B. Application C. Packet D. Proxy   Correct Answer: D   QUESTION 142 In the router ospf 200 command, what does the value 200 stands for?   A. Administrative distance value B. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Passguide Cisco 210-260 Actual Tests 131-140

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 210-260 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/210-260.htmlImplementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) QUESTION 131 What is the potential drawback to leaving VLAN 1 as the native VLAN?   A. Gratuitous ARPs might be able to conduct a man-in-the-middle attack. B. The CAM might be overloaded, effectively turning the switch into hub. C. VLAN 1 might be vulnerable to IP address spoofing. D. It may be Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Passguide Cisco 210-260 Actual Tests 121-130

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 210-260 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/210-260.htmlImplementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) QUESTION 121 Which statement about extended access lists is true?   A. Extended access lists perform filtering that is based on source and destination and are most effective when applied to the destination. B. Extended access lists perform filtering that is based on source and destination and are most Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Passguide Cisco 210-260 Actual Tests 111-120

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 210-260 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/210-260.htmlImplementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) QUESTION 111 Which command causes a Layer 2 switch interface to operate as a Layer 3 interface?   A. no switchport nonnegotiate B. switchport C. no switchport mode dynamic auto D. no switchport   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 112 Which network device does NTP authenticate?   Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Passguide Cisco 210-260 Actual Tests 101-110

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 210-260 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/210-260.htmlImplementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) QUESTION 101 Which accounting notices are used to send a failed authentication attempt record to a AAA server? (Choose two.)   A. start-stop B. stop-record C. stop-only D. stop   Correct Answer: AC     QUESTION 102 What improvement does EAP-FASTv2 provide over EAP-FAST?   Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Passguide Cisco 210-260 Actual Tests 91-100

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 210-260 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/210-260.htmlImplementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) QUESTION 91 Which Sourfire secure action should you choose if you want to block only malicious traffic from a particular end-user?   A. Trust B. Block C. Allow without inspection D. Monitor E. Allow with inspection   Correct Answer: < font style="font-size: 10pt">E Explanation: Allow with Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Passguide Cisco 210-260 Actual Tests 81-90

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 210-260 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/210-260.htmlImplementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) QUESTION 81 You have been tasked with blocking user access to website that violate company policy, but the site use dynamic IP Addresses. What is the best practice URL filtering to solve the problem?   A. Enable URL filtering and create a blacklist to block the websites that violate company policy. B. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Passguide Cisco 210-260 Actual Tests 71-80

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 210-260 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/210-260.htmlImplementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) QUESTION 71 What is the default timeout interval during which a router waits for responses from a TACACS server before declaring a timeout failure?   A. 5 seconds B. 10 seconds C. 15 seconds D. 20 seconds   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 72 How does PEAP protect the EAP exchange? Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Passguide Cisco 210-260 Actual Tests 31-40

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 210-260 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/210-260.htmlImplementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) QUESTION 31 Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect of the given command sequence?     A. It configures IKE Phase 1. B. It configures a site-to-site VPN tunnel. C. It configures a crypto policy with a key size of 14400. D. It configures IPSec Phase 2. Correct Answer: A     QUESTION Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Passguide Cisco 210-260 Actual Tests 51-60

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 210-260 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/210-260.htmlImplementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) QUESTION 51 Which statement about communication over failover interfaces is true?   A. All information that is sent over the failover and stateful failover interfaces is sent as clear text by default. B. All information that is sent over the failover interface is sent as clear text, but the stateful failover Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Passguide Cisco 210-260 Actual Tests 41-50

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 210-260 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/210-260.htmlImplementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) QUESTION 41 What command can you use to verify the binding table status?   A. show ip dhcp snooping database B. show ip dhcp snooping binding C. show ip dhcp snooping statistics D. show ip dhcp pool E. show ip dhcp source binding F. show ip dhcp snooping   Correct Answer: A   QUESTION Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Passguide Cisco 210-260 Actual Tests 21-30

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 210-260 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/210-260.htmlImplementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) QUESTION 21 What type of algorithm uses the same key to encrypt and decrypt data?   A. a symmetric algorithm B. an asymmetric algorithm C. a Public Key Infrastructure algorithm D. an IP security algorithm   Correct Answer: A   QUESTION 22 Refer to the exhibit. How many times was a read-only Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Passguide Cisco 210-260 Actual Tests 11-20

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 210-260 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/210-260.htmlImplementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) QUESTION 11 Which three statements about host-based IPS are true? (Choose three.)   A. It can view encrypted files. B. It can have more restrictive policies than network-based IPS. C. It can generate alerts based on behavior at the desktop level. D. It can be deployed at the perimeter. E. It Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Passguide Cisco 210-260 Actual Tests 1-10

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 210-260 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/210-260.htmlImplementing Cisco Network Security (IINS) QUESTION 1 Which two services define cloud networks? (Choose two.)   A. Infrastructure as a Service B. Platform as a Service C. Security as a Service D. Compute as a Service E. Tenancy as a Service   Correct Answer: AB     QUESTION 2 In which two situations should you use out-of-band Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 200-310 Actual Tests 101-110

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 200-310 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-310.htmlDesigning for Cisco Internetwork Solutions QUESTION 101 You want to gather as much detail as possible during a network audit, to include data time stamping across a large number of interfaces, customized according to interface, with a minimal impact on the network devices themselves. Which tool would you use to meet these requirements?   A. RMON Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 200-310 Actual Tests 81-90

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 200-310 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-310.htmlDesigning for Cisco Internetwork Solutions QUESTION 81 Multicast has been enabled and configured in the Enterprise, and PIM Sparse-mode has been enabled on all VLANs. What feature is required to stop multicast traffic from being broadcasted on the access layer switches?   A. IGMP snooping B. Multicast boundary filter C. PIM dense-mode D. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(June) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 200-310 Actual Tests 61-70

Ensurepass2017 June Cisco Official New Released 200-310 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-310.htmlDesigning for Cisco Internetwork Solutions QUESTION 61 In which phase of PPDIOO are the network requirements identified?   A. Design B. Plan C. Prepare D. Implement E. Operate F. Optimize   Correct Answer: B Explanation:     Plan Phase The Plan phase identifies the network requirements based on goals, facilities, and Read more [...]