[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 400-101 Latest Dumps 131-140

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 400-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/400-101.htmlCCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.1 QUESTION 131 Consider an OSPFv3 network with four parallel links between each pair of routers. Which measure can you use to reduce the CPU load and at the same time keep all links available for ECMP?   A. Configure some interfaces as passive interface. B. Configure ipv6 ospf priority 0 on some interfaces. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 400-101 Latest Dumps 111-120

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 400-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/400-101.htmlCCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.1 QUESTION 111 Refer to the exhibit. How many EIGRP routes will appear in the routing table of R2?     A. 0 B. 1 C. 2 D. 3   Correct Answer: A< /font> Explanation: EIGRPv6 on R2 was shut down so there is no EIGRP routes on the routing table of R2. If we turn on EIGRPv6 on R2 (with "no Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 400-101 Latest Dumps 121-130

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 400-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/400-101.htmlCCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.1 QUESTION 121 What is the purpose of Route Target Constraint?   A. to avoid using route reflectors in MPLS VPN networks B. to avoid using multiple route distinguishers per VPN in MPLS VPN networks C. to be able to implement VPLS with BGP signaling D. to avoid sending unnecessary BGP VPNv4 or VPNv6 Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 400-101 Latest Dumps 101-110

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 400-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/400-101.htmlCCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.1 QUESTION 101 Which statement about the BGP originator ID is true?   A. The route reflector always sets the originator ID to its own router ID. B. The route reflector sets the originator ID to the router ID of the route reflector client that injects the route into the AS. C. The route reflector client Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 400-101 Latest Dumps 91-100

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 400-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/400-101.htmlCCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.1 QUESTION 91 Refer to the exhibit. What is the meaning of the asterisk (*) in the output?     A. PIM neighbor 10.1.5.6 is the RPF neighbor for the group 232.1.1.1 for the shared tree. B. PIM neighbor 10.1.5.6 is the one that is seen as the RPF neighbor when performing the command show ip rpf 10.1.4.7. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 400-101 Latest Dumps 81-90

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 400-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/400-101.htmlCCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.1 QUESTION 81 Refer to the exhibit. A spoke site that is connected to Router-A cannot reach a spoke site that is connected to Router-B, but both spoke sites can reach the hub. What is the likely cause of this issue?     A. There is a router doing PAT at site B. B. There is a router doing PAT at Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 400-101 Latest Dumps 71-80

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 400-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/400-101.htmlCCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.1 QUESTION 71 Refer to the exhibit. ICMP Echo requests from host A are not reaching the intended destination on host B. What is the problem?     A. The ICMP payload is malformed. B. The ICMP Identifier (BE) is invalid. C. The negotiation of the connection failed. D. The packet is dropped at Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 400-101 Latest Dumps 61-70

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 400-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/400-101.htmlCCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.1 QUESTION 61 Which statement about shaped round robin queuing is true?   A. Queues with higher configured weights are serviced first. B. The device waits a period of time, set by the configured weight, before servicing the next queue. C. The device services a single queue completely before moving Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 400-101 Latest Dumps 51-60

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 400-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/400-101.htmlCCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.1 QUESTION 51 Which three steps are necessary to enable SSH? (Choose three.)   A. generating an RSA or DSA cryptographic key B. configuring the version of SSH C. configuring a domain name D. configuring VTY lines for use with SSH E. configuring the port for SSH to listen for connections F. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 400-101 Latest Dumps 41-50

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 400-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/400-101.htmlCCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.1 QUESTION 41 What is the purpose of EIGRP summary leaking?   A. to allow a summary to be advertised conditionally on specific criteria B. to allow a component of a summary to be advertised in addition to the summary C. to allow overlapping summaries to exist on a single interface D. to modify the Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 400-101 Latest Dumps 31-40

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 400-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/400-101.htmlCCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.1 QUESTION 31 Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?     A. There is no issue with forwarding IPv6 traffic from this router. B. IPv6 traffic can be forwarded from this router, but only on Ethernet1/0. C. IPv6 unicast routing is not enabled on this router. D. Some IPv6 traffic will Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 400-101 Latest Dumps 21-30

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 400-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/400-101.htmlCCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.1 QUESTION 21 Refer to the exhibit. Why is the router not accessible via Telnet on the GigabitEthernet0 management interface?     A. The wrong port is being used in the telnet-acl access list. B. The subnet mask is incorrect in the telnet-acl access list. C. The log keyword needs to be removed Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 400-101 Latest Dumps 11-20

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 400-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/400-101.htmlCCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.1 QUESTION 11 Which three statements are functions that are performed by IKE phase 1? (Choose three.)   A. It builds a secure tunnel to negotiate IKE phase 1 parameters. B. It establishes IPsec security associations. C. It authenticates the identities of the IPsec peers. D. It protects the IKE exchange Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 400-101 Latest Dumps 1-10

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 400-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/400-101.htmlCCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam v5.1 QUESTION 1 Which two options are reasons for TCP starvation? (Choose two.)   A. The use of tail drop B. The use of WRED C. Mixing TCP and UDP traffic in the same traffic class D. The use of TCP congestion control   Correct Answer: CD Explanation: It is a general best practice to not mix TCP-based Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Examcollection Cisco 300-115 Latest Dumps 171-180

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-115 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-115.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH v2.0) QUESTION 171 Which option is the minimum number of bindings that the DHCP snooping database can store?   A. 1000 bindings B. 2000 bindings C. 5000 bindings D. 8000 bindings   Correct Answer: D           QUESTION 172 In a switch stack environment, what is Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Examcollection Cisco 300-115 Latest Dumps 161-170

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-115 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-115.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH v2.0) QUESTION 161 Which four LACP components are used to determine which hot-standby links become active after an interface failure within an EtherChannel bundle? (Choose four.)   A. LACP system priority B. LACP port priority C. interface MAC address D. system ID E. port number F. hot-standby Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Examcollection Cisco 300-115 Latest Dumps 151-160

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-115 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-115.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH v2.0) QUESTION 151 Ferris Plastics, Inc. is a medium sized company, with an enterprise network (access, distribution and core switches) that provides LAN connectivity from user PCs to corporate servers. The distribution switches are configured to use HSRP to provide a high availability solution.   DSW1 -primary Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Examcollection Cisco 300-115 Latest Dumps 141-150

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-115 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-115.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH v2.0) QUESTION 141 Which option is a benefit of using VSS?   A. reduces cost B. simplifies configuration C. provides two independent supervisors with two different control planes D. removes the need for a First Hop Redundancy Protocol   Correct Answer: D Explanation: First Hop Redundancy Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Examcollection Cisco 300-115 Latest Dumps 131-140

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-115 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-115.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH v2.0) QUESTION 131 A network engineer wants to ensure Layer 2 isolation of customer traffic using a private VLAN. Which configuration must be made before the private VLAN is configured?   A. Disable VTP and manually assign VLANs. B. Ensure all switches are configured as VTP server mode. C. Configure Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Examcollection Cisco 300-115 Latest Dumps 121-130

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-115 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-115.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH v2.0) QUESTION 121 Which switch feature determines validity based on IP-to-MAC address bindings that are stored in a trusted database?   A. Dynamic ARP Inspection B. storm control C. VTP pruning D. DHCP snooping Correct Answer: A Explanation: Dynamic ARP inspection determines the validity of Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Examcollection Cisco 300-115 Latest Dumps 111-120

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-115 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-115.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH v2.0) QUESTION 111 Which command is needed to enable DHCP snooping if a switchport is connected to a DHCP server?   A. ip dhcp snooping trust B. ip dhcp snooping C. ip dhcp trust D. ip dhcp snooping information   Correct Answer: A Explanation: When configuring DHCP snooping, follow these Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Examcollection Cisco 300-115 Latest Dumps 101-110

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-115 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-115.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH v2.0) QUESTION 101 An administrator recently configured all ports for rapid transition using PortFast.After testing, it has been determined that several ports are not transitioning as they should. What is the reason for this?   A. RSTP has been enabled per interface and not globally. B. The STP root Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Examcollection Cisco 300-115 Latest Dumps 91-100

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-115 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-115.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH v2.0) QUESTION 91 Which technique allows specific VLANs to be strictly permitted by the administrator?   A. VTP pruning B. transparent bridging C. trunkallowed VLANs D. VLAN access-list E. L2P tunneling   Correct Answer: C Explanation: By default, a trunk port sends traffic to and receives Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Examcollection Cisco 300-115 Latest Dumps 81-90

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-115 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-115.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH v2.0) QUESTION 81 The network manager has requested that several new VLANs (VLAN 10, 20, and 30) are allowed to traverse the switch trunk interface. After the command switchport trunk allowed vlan 10,20,30 is issued, all other existing VLANs no longer pass traffic over the trunk. What is the root cause of the Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Examcollection Cisco 300-115 Latest Dumps 71-80

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-115 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-115.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH v2.0) QUESTION 71 Which statement about restrictions for multichassis LACP is true?   A. It is available only on a Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series chassis. B. It does not support 1Gb links. C. Converting a port channel to mLACP can cause a service disruption. D. It is not available in VSS.   Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Examcollection Cisco 300-115 Latest Dumps 61-70

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-115 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-115.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH v2.0) QUESTION 61 Interface FastEthernet0/1 is configured as a trunk interface that allows all VLANs. This command is configured globally:   monitor session 2 filter vlan 1 - 8, 39, 52   What is the result of the implemented command?   A. All VLAN traffic is sent to the SPAN destination interface. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Examcollection Cisco 300-115 Latest Dumps 51-60

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-115 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-115.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH v2.0) QUESTION 51 Which statement about Cisco Discovery Protocol configuration on a Cisco switch is true?   A. CDP is enabled by default and can be disabled globally with the command no cdp run. B. CDP is disabled by default and can be enabled globally with the command cdp enable. C. CDP is enabled Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Examcollection Cisco 300-115 Latest Dumps 41-50

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-115 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-115.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH v2.0) QUESTION 41 After an EtherChannel is configured between two Cisco switches, interface port channel 1 is in the down/down state. Switch A is configured with channel-group 1 mode active, while Switch B is configured with channel-group 1 mode desirable. Why is the EtherChannel bundle not working?   Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Examcollection Cisco 300-115 Latest Dumps 31-40

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-115 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-115.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH v2.0) QUESTION 31 Several new switches have been added to the existing network as VTP clients. All of the new switches have been configured with the same VTP domain, password, and version. However, VLANs are not passing from the VTP server (existing network) to the VTP clients. What must be done to fix this? Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Examcollection Cisco 300-115 Latest Dumps 21-30

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-115 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-115.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH v2.0) QUESTION 21 If a network engineer applies the command mac-address-table notification mac-move on a Cisco switch port, whenis a syslog message generated?   A. A MAC address or host moves between different switch ports. B. A new MAC address is added to the content-addressable memory. C. A Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Examcollection Cisco 300-115 Latest Dumps 11-20

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-115 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-115.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH v2.0) QUESTION 11 What is the maximum number of switches that can be stacked using Cisco StackWise?   A. 4 B. 5 C. 8 D. 9 E. 10 F. 13   Correct Answer: D Explanation: Up to 9 Cisco Catalyst switches can be stacked together to build single logical StackWise switch since Cisco IOS Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Examcollection Cisco 300-115 Latest Dumps 1-10

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-115 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-115.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH v2.0) QUESTION 1 What is the size of the VLAN field inside an 802.1q frame?   A. 8-bit B. 12-bit C. 16-bit D. 32-bit   Correct Answer: B Explanation: The VLAN field is a 12-bit field specifying the VLAN to which the frame belongs. The hexadecimal values of 0x000 and 0xFFF are reserved. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 171-180

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 171 Which two functionalities are specific to stateless NAT64? (Choose two.)   A. No requirement exists for the characteristics of Ipv6 address assignment. B. It does not conserve Ipv4 addresses. C. It provides 1-to-1 translation. D. It uses address overloading. E. State or bindings Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 151-160

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 151 What is the purpose of the route-target command?   A. It extends the IP address to identify which VRF instance it belongs to. B. It enables multicast distribution for VRF-Lite setups to enhance IGP routing protocol capabilities. C. It manages the import and export of routes between two Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 161-170

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 161 A network administrator creates a static route that points directly to a multiaccess interface, instead of the next-hop IP address. The administrator notices that Cisco Express Forwarding ARP requests are being sent to all destinations. Which issue might this configuration create?   A. Low bandwidth Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 131-140

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 131 Various employees in the same department report to the network engineer about slowness in the network connectivity to the Internet. They are also having latency issues communicating to the network drives of various departments. Upon monitoring, the engineer finds traffic flood in the network. Which option Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 141-150

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 141 An engineer is asked to monitor the availability of the next-hop IP address of 172.16.201.25 every 3 seconds using an ICMP echo packet via an ICMP echo probe. Which two commands accomplish this task? (Choose two.)   A. router(config-ip-sla)#icmp-echo 172.16.201.25 source-interface FastEthernet Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 121-130

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 121 A router receives a routing advertisement for the same prefix and subnet from four different routing protocols. Which advertisement is installed in the routing table?   A. RIP B. OSPF C. iBGP D. EIGRP   Correct Answer: D   QUESTION 122 < font style="font-size: 10pt" color="#000000">Which Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 91-100

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 91 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 92 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 93 Which alerts will be seen on the console when running the command: logging console warnings?   A. warnings only B. warnings, notifications, error, debugging, informational Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 101-110

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 101 Which Cisco VPN technology uses AAA to implement group policies and authorization and is also used for the XAUTH authentication method?   A. DMVPN B. Cisco Easy VPN C. GETVPN D. GREVPN   Correct Answer: B       QUESTION 102 Which statement about dual stack is true? Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 81-90

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 81 Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the output of the show flow-sampler command is true?     A. The sampler matched 10 packets, each packet randomly chosen from every group of 100 packets. B. The sampler matched 10 packets, one packet every 100 packets. C. The sampler matched Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 111-120

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 111 To configure SNMPv3 implementation, a network engineer is using the AuthNoPriv security level. What effect does this action have on the SNMP messages?   A. They become unauthenticated and unencrypted. B. They become authenticated and unencrypted. C. They become authenticated and encrypted. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 71-80

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 71 A network engineer executes the show ip flow export command. Which line in the output indicates that the send queue is full and export packets are not being sent?   A. output drops B. enqueuing for the RP C. fragmentation failures D. adjacency issues   Correct Answer: A Explanation: Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 41-50

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 41 You have been asked to evaluate how EIGRP is functioning in a customer network. What percent of R1's interfaces bandwidth is EIGRP allowed to use?     A. 10 B. 20 C. 30 D. 40 Correct Answer: B Explanation: The relevant configuration of R1 is shown below:     ip Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 31-40

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 31 A packet capture log indicates that several router solicitation messages were sent from a local host on the IPv6 segment. What is the expected acknowledgment and its usage?   A. Router acknowledgment messages will be forwarded upstream, where the DHCP server will allocate addresses to the local Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 21-30

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 21 Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?     A. Traffic from the 172.16.0.0/16 network will be blocked by the ACL. B. The 10.0.0.0/8 network will not be advertised by Router B because the network statement for the 10.0.0.0/8 network is missing from Router B. C. The 10.0.0.0/8 Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 61-70

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 61 A network engineer is configuring a routed interface to forward broadcasts of UDP 69, 53, and 49 to 172.20.14.225. Which command should be applied to the configuration to allow this?   A. router(config-if)#ip helper-address 172.20.14.225 B. router(config-if)#udp helper-address 172.20.14.225 Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 51-60

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0)   QUESTION 51 Which three characteristics are shared by subinterfaces and associated EVNs? (Choose three.)   A. IP address B. routing table C. forwarding table D. access control lists E. NetFlow configuration   Correct Answer: ABC Explanation: A trunk interface can carry traffic for Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 11-20

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 11 A network administrator uses IP SLA to measure UDP performance and notices that packets on one router have a higher one-way delay compared to the opposite direction. Which UDP characteristic does this scenario describe?   A. latency B. starvation C. connectionless communication D. nonsequencing Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 300-101 Latest Dumps 1-10

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-101.htmlImplementing Cisco IP Routing (ROUTE v2.0) QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. Based on this FIB table, which statement is correct?     A. There is no default gateway. B. The IP address of the router on FastEthernet is 209.168.201.1. C. The gateway of last resort is 192.168.201.1. D. The router will listen for all multicast traffic.   Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 381-390

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 381 Which type of address is the public IP address of a NAT device?   A. outside global B. outside local C. inside global D. inside local E. outside public F. inside public   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 382 Which two statements about the tunnel mode ipv6ip command are true? Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 391-400

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 391 Scenario Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1, R2, and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.   The EIGRP routing protocol is configured.   You are required to troubleshoot Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 371-380

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 371 Which two statements about using leased lines for your WAN infrastructure are true? (Choose two.)   A. Leased lines provide inexpensive WAN access. B. Leased lines with sufficient bandwidth can avoid latency between endpoints. C. Leased lines require little installation and maintenance expertise. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 361-370

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 361 Which two statements about late collisions are true? (Choose two.)   A. They may indicate a duplex mismatch. B. By definition, they occur after the 512th bit of the frame has been transmitted. C. They indicate received frames that did not pass the FCS match. D. They are frames that exceed 1518 Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 331-340

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 331 Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect of the given configuration?     A. It configures an inactive switch virtual interface. B. It configures an active management interface. C. It configures the native VLAN. D. It configures the default VLAN.   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 351-360

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 351 Which function of the IP SLAs ICMP jitter operation can you use to determine whether a VoIP issue is caused by excessive end-to-end time?   A. packet loss B. jitter C. successive packet loss D. round-trip time latency   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 352 Which two types of NAT addresses Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 341-350

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 341 What is the first step in the NAT configuration process?   A. Define inside and outside interfaces. B. Define public and private IP addresses. C. Define IP address pools. D. Define global and local interfaces.   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 342 Which two commands can you enter Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 291-300

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 291 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator attempts to ping Host2 from Host1 and receives the results that are shown. What is the problem?     A. The link between Host1 and Switch1 is down. B. TCP/IP is not functioning on Host1 C. The link between Router1 and Router2 is down. D. The default Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 321-330

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 321 Which command can you enter to configure a local username with an encrypted password and EXEC mode user privileges?   A. Router(config)#username jdone privilege 1 password 7 08314D5D1A48 B. Router(config)#username jdone privilege 1 password 7 PASSWORD1 C. Router(config)#username jdone privilege 15 Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(July) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Latest Dumps 301-310

Ensurepass2017 July Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 301 Which three statements about static routing are true? (Choose three.)   A. It uses consistent route determination. B. It is best used for small-scale deployments. C. Routing is disrupted when links fail. D. It requires more resources than other routing methods. E. It is best used for large-scale Read more [...]