[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-180 Real Tests 141-150

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 300-180 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-180.htmlTroubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT) v6.0 QUESTION 141 A customer is configuring SAN pin groups in a Cisco UCS domain. The customer notices that pinning is not working and traffic from the vHBA is not passing over the Fibre Channel uplink port. Which of these must be done for pinning to work correctly?   A. Include the SAN pin group Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-180 Real Tests 101-110

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 300-180 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-180.htmlTroubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT) v6.0 QUESTION 101 On a Cisco UCS B-Series data center environment; how many default roles are there when utilizing RBAC for security restriction?   A. 1 B. 5 C. 10 D. 15 E. 20   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 102 Which two statements about the Cisco UCS FSM are true? Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-180 Real Tests 61-70

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 300-180 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-180.htmlTroubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT) v6.0 QUESTION 61 You are troubleshooting a remote Cisco UCS environment that has Cisco UCS 2208 I/O Modules. Some of the links from the IOMs to the UCS Fabric Interconnect fail to work as expected. You check whether the SFP is in place and the state of the IOM ports. Which command do you use to view the Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-180 Real Tests 51-60

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 300-180 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-180.htmlTroubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT) v6.0 QUESTION 51 Which three are valid tech support bundles to collect in the local management shell? (Choose three.)   A. UCSM B. UCSM-MGMT C. Port-Channel D. Adapter E. SAN F. FEX   Correct Answer: ABF     QUESTION 52 Which two types of ports are MAC addresses Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-180 Real Tests 31-40

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 300-180 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-180.htmlTroubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT) v6.0 QUESTION 31 What is the default number of dynamic vNICs that is specified by the Cisco UCS Manager when creating a dynamic vNIC connection policy?   A. 54 B. 128 C. 256 D. 257   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 32 Which option is the cause when a DIMM is marked as bad? Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-180 Real Tests 11-20

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 300-180 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-180.htmlTroubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT) v6.0 QUESTION 11 How can you set a Cisco UCS C-Series Server to export tech-support data for TAC to an external file server?   A. CIMC to a TFTP server B. CIMC to an RCP server C. FSM to a TFTP server D. FSM to an RCP server   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 12 Which piece Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-180 Real Tests 21-30

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 300-180 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-180.htmlTroubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT) v6.0 QUESTION 21 You have an unresponsive blade server. You suspect that there is an issue with the current firmware. Which action do you take to reboot the server from the Cisco UCS Manager GUI?   A. Reset the server. B. Reset CIMC. C. Reset BMC. D. Recover the corrupt BIOS.   Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-180 Real Tests 41-50

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 300-180 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-180.htmlTroubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT) v6.0 QUESTION 41 Which protocols can be used to send to Cisco TAC (Technical Assistance Center) the show tech-support command output information about the Cisco UCS domain? (Choose two.)   A. TFTP B. FTP C. SCP D. Telnet E. SecureTelnet   Correct Answer: BC     QUESTION Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-180 Real Tests 1-10

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 300-180 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-180.htmlTroubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT) v6.0 QUESTION 1 When configuring a traffic-monitoring session, which two guidelines are required to complete the task? (Choose two.)   A. For Ethernet traffic, the destination must be an unconfigured physical port. B. For Fibre Channel, the destination must be a Fibre Channel uplink port. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-165 Real Tests 71-80

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 300-165 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-165.htmlImplementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCII) v6.0 QUESTION 71 Which example creates an Embedded Event Manager policy allowing the CLI command to execute, and triggers an SNMP notification when a user enters configuration mode?   A. B. C. D.   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 72 Between which two types of ports does Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-165 Real Tests 51-60

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 300-165 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-165.htmlImplementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCII) v6.0 QUESTION 51 Which command sequence correctly enables Adapter FEX on Nexus 5000 Series Switches?   A. switch(config)# install feature-set virtualization switch(config)# feature-set virtualization B. switch(config)# install feature-set adapter-fex switch(config)# feature-set adapter-fex Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-165 Real Tests 61-70

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 300-165 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-165.htmlImplementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCII) v6.0 QUESTION 61 Which feature must be enabled for Cisco TrustSec FC Link Encryption to work on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch?   A. crypto IKE B. port security C. LDAP D. FC-SP   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 62 Which configuration is specific to Cisco TelePresence System Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-165 Real Tests 41-50

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 300-165 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-165.htmlImplementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCII) v6.0 QUESTION 41 Which policy-map action performs congestion avoidance?   A. priority B. bandwidth C. queue-limit D. random-detect   Correct Answer: D Explanation:Congestion avoidance techniques monitor network traffic loads in an effort to anticipate and avoid congestion at common Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-165 Real Tests 31-40

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 300-165 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-165.htmlImplementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCII) v6.0 QUESTION 31 Which topology is not supported when using vPC?   A. a single-homed server to a single FEX that is connected to two Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switches B. a dual-homed server to two FEXs, each connected to two Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switches C. a dual-homed server to two FEXs Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-165 Real Tests 21-30

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 300-165 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-165.htmlImplementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCII) v6.0 QUESTION 21 Which Cisco Nexus feature is best managed with DCNM-SAN?   A. VSS B. domain parameters C. virtual switches D. AAA   Correct Answer: B Explanation:The Fibre Channel domain (fcdomain) feature performs principal switch selection, domain ID distribution, FC ID allocation, Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-165 Real Tests 11-20

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 300-165 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-165.htmlImplementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCII) v6.0 QUESTION 11 By default it will take 10 seconds for authentication to fail due to an unresponsive RADIUS server before a Cisco Nexus series switch reverts to another RADIUS server or local authentication. What is one efficient way to improve the reaction time to a RADIUS server failure?   A. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testinsides Cisco 300-165 Real Tests 1-10

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 300-165 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/300-165.htmlImplementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCII) v6.0 QUESTION 1 Which GLBP load-balancing algorithm ensures that a client is always mapped to the same VMAC address?   A. vmac-weighted B. dedicated-vmac-mode C. shortest-path and weighting D. host-dependent   Correct Answer: D Explanation:Host dependent--GLBP uses the MAC address Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Passguide Cisco 500-006 Real Tests 41-50

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 500-006 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/500-006.htmlImplementing Cisco TelePresence Video Solution, Part 2 QUESTION 41 A customer wants to allow users to create ad hoc conferences by dialing the Cisco TelePresence MCU service prefix of 8, followed by a number for the conference. Which global conference settings allow the customer to do this?   A. Media port reservation: Disabled | Incoming calls to Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Passguide Cisco 500-006 Real Tests 31-40

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 500-006 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/500-006.htmlImplementing Cisco TelePresence Video Solution, Part 2 QUESTION 31 What two protocols are used in firewall traversal? (Choose two).   A. SIP B. H.239 C. H.460.18 & 19 D. Assent E. H.264   Correct Answer: CD< /font>     QUESTION 32 When can a transform rule be applied on a Cisco TelePresence VCS?   A. searches, Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Passguide Cisco 500-006 Real Tests 21-30

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 500-006 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/500-006.htmlImplementing Cisco TelePresence Video Solution, Part 2 QUESTION 21 What needs to be configured for Endpoint A, registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, to dial Endpoint B, registered to Cisco VCS?   A. An IPsec VPN tunnel needs to be configured. B. A SIP trunk needs to be configured. C. A Cisco VCS directory needs to be configured. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Passguide Cisco 500-006 Real Tests 11-20

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 500-006 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/500-006.htmlImplementing Cisco TelePresence Video Solution, Part 2 QUESTION 11 How many peers can you configure per neighbor zone?   A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 E. 5 F. 6 G. 8 H. 12   Correct Answer: E     QUESTION 12 What will happen if the local zone on a Cisco TelePresence VCS does not have a search rule?   A. Calls to Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Passguide Cisco 500-006 Real Tests 1-10

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 500-006 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/500-006.htmlImplementing Cisco TelePresence Video Solution, Part 2 QUESTION 1 Which two items should you check on the local Cisco TelePresence C Series Codec when audio is not received? (Choose two.)   A. The microphone is plugged in. B. The microphone is turned on in the menus. C. The volume on the monitor is turned up. D. The far end is sending audio. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 210-255 Real Tests 31-40

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 210-255 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/210-255.htmlImplementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations (SECOPS) QUESTION 31 Which regular expression matches "color" and "colour"?   A. col[0-9]+our B. colo?ur C. colou?r D. ]a-z]{7}   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 32 Which option is a misuse variety per VERIS enumerations?   A. snooping B. hacking C. theft D. assault Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 210-255 Real Tests 21-30

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 210-255 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/210-255.htmlImplementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations (SECOPS) QUESTION 21 What information from HTTP logs can be used to find a threat actor?   A. referer B. IP address C. user-agent D. URL   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 22 Which two HTTP header fields relate to intrusion analysis? (Choose two).   A. user-agent B. host Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 210-255 Real Tests 11-20

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 210-255 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/210-255.htmlImplementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations (SECOPS) QUESTION 11 Which CVSSv3 Attack Vector metric value requires the attacker to physically touch or manipulate the vulnerable component?   A. local B. physical C. network D. adjacent   Correct Answer: D       QUESTION 12 Which option has a drastic impact on network traffic Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 210-255 Real Tests 1-10

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 210-255 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/210-255.htmlImplementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations (SECOPS) QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. We have performed a malware detection on the Cisco website. Which statement about the result is true?     A. The website has been marked benign on all 68 checks. B. The threat detection needs to run again. C. The website has 68 open threats. D. The Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 210-250 Real Tests 11-20

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 210-250 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/210-250.htmlUnderstanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals (SECFND) QUESTION 11 Which hashing algorithm is the least secure?   A. MD5 B. RC4 C. SHA-3 D. SHA-2   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 12 Which two tasks can be performed by analyzing the logs of a traditional stateful firewall? (Choose two.)   A. Confirm the timing of Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 210-250 Real Tests 31-40

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 210-250 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/210-250.htmlUnderstanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals (SECFND) QUESTION 31 Which term describes the act of a user, without authority or permission, obtaining rights on a system, beyond what were assigned?   A. authentication tunneling B. administrative abuse C. rights exploitation D. privilege escalation Correct Answer: A     QUESTION Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 210-250 Real Tests 21-30

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 210-250 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/210-250.htmlUnderstanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals (SECFND) QUESTION 21 Which option is an advantage to using network-based anti-virus versus host-based anti- virus?   A. Network-based has the ability to protect unmanaged devices and unsupported operating systems. B. There are no advantages compared to host-based antivirus. C. Host-based antivirus Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Braindumps Cisco 210-250 Real Tests 1-10

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 210-250 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/210-250.htmlUnderstanding Cisco Cybersecurity Fundamentals (SECFND) QUESTION 1 Which type of attack occurs when an attacker utilizes a botnet to reflect requests off an NTP server to overwhelm their target?   A. man in the middle B. denial of service C. distributed denial of service D. replay   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 2 For which Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Examcollection Cisco 200-601 Real Tests 31-40

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 200-601 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-601.htmlManaging Industrial Networking for Manufacturing with Cisco Technologies (IMINS2) QUESTION 31 Refer to the exhibit. An expansion project added an E-Tap and Device Level Ring to interface FastEthernet1/1 of L2SW1. The administrator has looked at the logs of L2SW1 and found that FastEthernet1/1 was in an error-disabled state.Using command line access on L2SW1, Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Examcollection Cisco 200-601 Real Tests 21-30

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 200-601 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-601.htmlManaging Industrial Networking for Manufacturing with Cisco Technologies (IMINS2) QUESTION 21 Refer to the exhibit. Network Faceplates have not been installed on the HMI and so you need to map a network based on information available from RSLinx. Which most accurately represents the network configuration?     A. Missing B. Missing C. Missing Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Examcollection Cisco 200-601 Real Tests 11-20

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 200-601 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-601.htmlManaging Industrial Networking for Manufacturing with Cisco Technologies (IMINS2) QUESTION 11 Given the CIA triad elements, which ensures first that the data is encrypted and secure, second that the data is trustworthy, and third that the data is accessible by those who need it?   A. CIA B. ICA C. ACI D. CAI   Correct Answer: A   Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Examcollection Cisco 200-601 Real Tests 1-10

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 200-601 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-601.htmlManaging Industrial Networking for Manufacturing with Cisco Technologies (IMINS2) QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhbit. Which three elements would enable high availability and predictable performance for a motion control application spread across two switches (with video and I/O traffic)? (Choose three)     A. Configure QoS to give PTP traffic the Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Examcollection Cisco 200-401 Real Tests 31-40

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 200-401 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-401.htmlManaging Industrial Networks with Cisco Networking QUESTION 31 At which Layer would you use trace route to validate the path?   A. Layer 1 B. Layer 2 C. Layer 3 D. Layer 4   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 32 In which two ways could you minimize the impact of monitoring an industrial network? (Choose two.)   A. Send Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Examcollection Cisco 200-401 Real Tests 21-30

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 200-401 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-401.htmlManaging Industrial Networks with Cisco Networking QUESTION 21 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 22 What is the purpose of Spanning Tree Protocol?   A. to prevent routing loops B. to create a default route C. to provide multiple gateways for hosts D. to maintain a loop-free Layer 2 network topology E. to enhance Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Examcollection Cisco 200-401 Real Tests 11-20

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 200-401 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-401.htmlManaging Industrial Networks with Cisco Networking QUESTION 11 Refer to the exhibit. An industrial ruggedized network device needs to be installed in the place of the icon labeled Network Device to accommodate a leased line attachment to the Internet. Which network device and interface configuration meets the minimum requirements for this installation?   Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Examcollection Cisco 200-401 Real Tests 1-10

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 200-401 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-401.htmlManaging Industrial Networks with Cisco Networking QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. Which port should a PLC with IP address 192.168.3.65 be plugged into in order to communicate to the rest of the network?       A. FastEthernet1/1 B. FastEthernet1/2 C. FastEthernet1/3 D. FastEthernet1/4 E. FastEthernet1/5   Correct Answer: Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Real Tests 391-400

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 391 Scenario Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1, R2, and R3 with serial links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5.   The EIGRP routing protocol is configured.   You are required to troubleshoot Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Real Tests 381-390

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 381 Which type of address is the public IP address of a NAT device?   A. outside global B. outside local C. inside global D. inside local E. outside public F. inside public   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 382 Which two statements about the tunnel mode ipv6ip command are true? Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Real Tests 331-340

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 331 Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect of the given configuration?     A. It configures an inactive switch virtual interface. B. It configures an active management interface. C. It configures the native VLAN. D. It configures the default VLAN.   Correct Answer: A < p class="MsoNormal" Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Real Tests 351-360

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 351 Which function of the IP SLAs ICMP jitter operation can you use to determine whether a VoIP issue is caused by excessive end-to-end time?   A. packet loss B. jitter C. successive packet loss D. round-trip time latency   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 352 Which two types of NAT addresses Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Real Tests 341-350

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 341 What is the first step in the NAT configuration process?   A. Define inside and outside interfaces. B. Define public and private IP addresses. C. Define IP address pools. D. Define global and local interfaces.   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 342 Which two commands can you enter Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Real Tests 361-370

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 361 Which two statements about late collisions are true? (Choose two.)   A. They may indicate a duplex mismatch. B. By definition, they occur after the 512th bit of the frame has been transmitted. C. They indicate received frames that did not pass the FCS match. D. They are frames that exceed 1518 Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Real Tests 371-380

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 371 Which two statements about using leased lines for your WAN infrastructure are true? (Choose two.)   A. Leased lines provide inexpensive WAN access. B. Leased lines with sufficient bandwidth can avoid latency between endpoints. C. Leased lines require little installation and maintenance expertise. Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Real Tests 321-330

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 321 Which command can you enter to configure a local username with an encrypted password and EXEC mode user privileges?   A. Router(config)#username jdone privilege 1 password 7 08314D5D1A48 B. Router(config)#username jdone privilege 1 password 7 PASSWORD1 C. Router(config)#username jdone privilege 15 Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Real Tests 311-320

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 311 What are three broadband wireless technologies? (Choose three.)   A. WiMax B. satellite Internet C. municipal Wi-Fi D. site-to-site VPN E. DSLAM F. CMTS   Correct Answer: ABC     QUESTION 312 Which three characteristics are representative of a link-state routing protocol? (Choose Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Real Tests 301-310

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 301 Which three statements about static routing are true? (Choose three.)   A. It uses consistent route determination. B. It is best used for small-scale deployments. C. Routing is disrupted when links fail. D. It requires more resources than other routing methods. E. It is best used for large-scale Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Real Tests 291-300

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 291 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator attempts to ping Host2 from Host1 and receives the results that are shown. What is the problem?     A. The link between Host1 and Switch1 is down. B. TCP/IP is not functioning on Host1 C. The link between Router1 and Router2 is down. D. The default Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Real Tests 271-280

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 271 Refer to exhibit. A network administrator cannot establish a Telnet session with the indicated router. What is the cause of this failure?     A. A Level 5 password is not set. B. An ACL is blocking Telnet access. C. The vty password is missing. D. The console password is missing.   Correct Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Real Tests 281-290

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 281 DRAG DROP   Correct Answer:     QUESTION 282 Which protocol can cause overload on a CPU of a managed device?   A. Netflow B. WCCP C. IP SLA D. SNMP   Correct Answer: D Explanation: Sometimes, messages like this might appear in the router console:   %SNMP-3-CPUHOG: Processing Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Real Tests 261-270

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 261 Refer to the exhibit. An attempt to deny web access to a subnet blocks all traffic from the subnet. Which interface command immediately removes the effect of ACL 102?     A. no ip access-class 102 in B. no ip access-class 102 out C. no ip access-group 102 in D. no ip access-group 102 out Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Real Tests 251-260

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 251 Which three features are added in SNMPv3 over SNMPv2?   A. Message Integrity B. Compression C. Authentication D. Encryption E. Error Detection   Correct Answer: ACD Explanation: Cisco IOS software supports the following versions of SNMP:   + SNMPv1 - The Simple Network Management Protocol: Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Real Tests 211-220

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 211 Which two of these statements are true of IPv6 address representation? (Choose two.)   A. There are four types of IPv6 addresses: unicast, multicast, anycast, and broadcast. B. A single interface may be assigned multiple IPv6 addresses of any type. C. Every IPv6 interface contains at least one loopback Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Real Tests 231-240

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 231 What levels will be trapped if the administrator executes the command   router(config)# logging trap 4 (Choose four)   A. Emergency B. Notice C. Alert D. Error E. Warning   Correct Answer: ACDE Explanation: The Message Logging is divided into 8 levels as listed below:   Level Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Real Tests 241-250

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 241 Refer to the exhibit. The Bigtime router is unable to authenticate to the Littletime router. What is the cause of the problem?     A. The usernames are incorrectly configured on the two routers. B. The passwords do not match on the two routers. C. CHAP authentication cannot be used on a serial Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Real Tests 221-230

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 221 You have been asked to come up with a subnet mask that will allow all three web servers to be on the same network while providing the maximum number of subnets. Which network address and subnet mask meet this requirement?   A. 192.168.252.0 255.255.255.252 B. 192.168.252.8 255.255.255.248 C. 192.168.252.8 Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Real Tests 211-220

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 211 Which two of these statements are true of IPv6 address representation? (Choose two.)   A. There are four types of IPv6 addresses: unicast, multicast, anycast, and broadcast. B. A single interface may be assigned multiple IPv6 addresses of any type. C. Every IPv6 interface contains at least one loopback Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Real Tests 201-210

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 201 Which of these represents an IPv6 link-local address?   A. FE80::380e:611a:e14f:3d69 B. FE81::280f:512b:e14f:3d69 C. FEFE:0345:5f1b::e14d:3d69 D. FE08::280e:611:a:f14f:3d69   Correct Answer: A Explanation: In the Internet Protocol Version 6 (IPv6), the address block fe80::/10 has been reserved Read more [...]

[Free] 2017(May) Ensurepass Testking Cisco 200-125 Real Tests 181-190

Ensurepass2017 May Cisco Official New Released 200-125 Q&As100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!http://www.ensurepass.com/200-125.htmlCCNA Routing and Switching v3.0 QUESTION 181 What is the purpose of Inverse ARP?   A. to map a known IP address to a MAC address B. to map a known DLCI to a MAC address C. to map a known MAC address to an IP address D. to map a known DLCI to an IP address E. to map a known IP address to a SPID F. to map a known SPID to a MAC address Read more [...]