Ensurepass

QUESTION 1

When performing a product trace in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, which setting on the Trace inventory dimensions form allows you to trace a serial number or batch number to see where the products have been used?

 

A.

Backward

B.

Forward

C.

Date Check

D.

Warehouse

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 2

You need to receive a not-stocked item by using the
item arrival process. In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, what should you do?

 

A.

Create a receipts list from the purchase order.

B.

Create a stock movement journal for the item.

C.

Register the item and create a product receipt.

D.

Register the item and create an item arrival journal.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 3

Where do you set up inventory management ledger account postings in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012?

 

A.

In the item group.

B.

In the item model group.

C.

In the item sales tax group.

D.

In the inventory dimension group.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 4

In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, you create a sales order line for an item that has a supplementary item. You need to view the supplementary item and make sure it is included on the sales order line.From where should you perform this task?

 

A.

From the Inquiries button in the item.

B.

From the Inquiries button in the sales order header.

C.

From the Setup button in the customer record.

D.

From the calculation button for the sales order line.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 5

In which Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 form can you view individual commissions for a salesperson?

 

A.

Invoice journal

B.

Invoice lines

C.

Sales order lines

D.

Voucher lines

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 6

In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, you need to estimate and plan resource capacity for receiving items. Which form should you use?

 

A.

Arrival overview

B.

Item registration

C.

Packing slip

D.

Receipts list

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 7

You are executing a transfer order shipment in Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012. To which of the warehouses that are defined in the transfer order chain must you attach a transit warehouse?

 

A.

To

B.

From

C.

Both

D.

Neither

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 8

In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, you define a product with the following base price information:

 

clip_image002Price: 20.00

clip_image002[1]Price Unit: 1.00

clip_image002[2]Price Quantity: 10.00

clip_image002[3]Price Charge: 2.00

 

You select the Incl. in unit price check box. You enter a sales order line for the product with a sales quantity of three units.

 

What total net amount sales price does Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012 calculate for the sales order?

 

A.

60.00

B.

60.60

C.

62.00

D.

66.00

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 9

In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, you are using a constant scrap amount and variable consumption for all line items of a bill of materials (BOM) item. What will happen to the cost in the BOM calculation as the size of the production batch increases?

 

A.

The BOM item s overall cost will decrease.

B.

The BOM item s overall cost will remain the same.

C.

The BOM lines total cost will increase in proportion to the production batch size.

D.

The BOM lines total cost will double for each quantity unit increase in the production batch size.

 


Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 10

In Microsoft Dynamics AX 2012, a quarantine order has the status Created. How many inventory transactions are created with the initial quarantine order?

 

A.

1

B.

2

C.

3

D.

4

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Microsoft MB6-870 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: MCSE|MCSA|MCITP…