Ensurepass
2017 May Microsoft Official New Released 70-247 Q&As
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!
http://www.ensurepass.com/70-247.html

Configuring and Deploying a Private Cloud with System Center 2012

QUESTION 131

You work as an administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named Contoso.com. Contoso.com makes use of System Center 2012 in their environment. A fellow administrator, named Kara Lang, has enquired where she can view a list of runbooks and runbook servers, and also view events that runbook servers and the management server create. Which of the following is the advice you would give Kara Lang?

 

A.

You should consider informing Kara Lang to access the System Center Orchestration Console.

B.

You should consider informing Kara Lang to access the System Center VMM Administrator Console.

C.

You should consider informing Kara Lang to access the System Center Service Manager Console.

D.

You should consider informing Kara Lang to access the System Center Certificates Console.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 132

You work as an administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named Contoso.com. All servers on the Contoso.com network have Windows Server 2008 R2 installed. Contoso.com has two servers, named ABC-SR13 and ABC-SR14, which runs System Center 2012 Service Manager and System Center 2012 Operations Manager respectively. Service Manager is configured to have the Alert Connector enabled, while the Microsoft SQL Server Monitoring Management Pack is installed for Operations Manager. You have also imported the SQL Server Management Pack into Service Manager. You want to make sure that discovered managed objects are automatically synchronized from Operations Manager to the Service Manager CMDB. Which of the following actions should you take?

 

A.

You should consider having the Operations Manager CI connector enabled.

B.

You should consider having the System Center Virtual Machine Manager connector enabled.

C.

You should consider having the System Center Orchestrator connector enabled.

D.

You should consider having the ADDS connector enabled.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 133

You work as an administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named Contoso.com. Contoso.com makes use of System Center 2012 Service Manager in their environment, which includes a Self-Service Portal. You have been instructed to assign a user, named Kara Lang, the least amount of rights for creating incidents via the Self-Service Portal. You need to make sure that Kara Lang has the minimum required permission for accessing r network resources. Which of the following actions should you take?

 

A.

You should consider granting Kara Lang the Read / Write permission.

B.

You should consider granting Kara Lang Administrator rights.

C.

You should consider granting Kara Lang the Withhold permission.

D.

You should consider granting Kara Lang the Contribute permission.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 134

You work as an administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named Contoso.com. Contoso.com makes use of System Center 2012 Service Manager in their environment. Contoso.com have includes two servers, named ABC-SR07 and ABC-SR08, in this environment. You have received instructions to make sure that a user, named Mia Hamm, has the ability to create and update both work, and configuration items. Mia Hamm should also be able to delete configuration items. Which of the following actions should you take?

 

A.

You should consider assigning Mia Hamm the Advanced Operators User Role Profile.

B.

You should consider assigning Mia Hamm the Author User Role Profile.

C.

You should consider assigning Mia Hamm the Workflow User Role Profile.

D.

You should consider assigning Mia Hamm the Administrator User Role Profile.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 135

You work as an administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named Contoso.com. All servers on the Contoso.com network have Windows Server 2008 R2 installed. All workstations on the Contoso.com network have Widows 7 installed and have certificate auto enrollment configured. Contoso.com makes use of System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) in their environment, which is installed on a server named ABC-SR13. You have also configured ABC- SR13 to have the Virtual Machine Manager Self-Service Portal (VMMSSP) installed. You have been inform by users that they are unable to connect to the Virtual Machine Manager Self-Service Portal (VMMSSP) via HTTPS due to the site not being secured using SSL. You want to make sure that this does not recur. Which of the following actions should you take?

 

A.

You should consider altering the SSL binding settings.

B.

You should consider altering the IOL binding settings.

C.

You should consider altering the IPsec binding settings.

D.

You should consider altering the DHCP binding settings.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 136

You work as an administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named Contoso.com. All servers on the Contoso.com network have Windows Server 2008 R2 installed. Contoso.com makes use of System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) in their environment, which is installed on a server named ABC-SR07. You are running a System Center 2012 training exercise for Contoso.com users. You are currently discussing the manage fabric updates in VMM. Which of the following is the user role required to manage the update server and synchronize updates?

 

A.

Administrator

B.

Workflows

C.

Advanced User

D.

Activity Implementers

E.

Delegated Administrator

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 137

You work as an administrator at Contoso.com. Contoso.com makes use of System Center 2012 Service Manager via a lone server, named ABC-SR01. You are preparing to configure a new account, named ABCSRV1, to be the Operational Database Account. You then want ABC-SR01 to make use of the ABCSRV1 account to logon to the System Center Data Access Service. You must make sure that the ABCSRV1 account is assigned the necessary roles. Which of the following is the Service Manager User Role Profile that should be assigned to the ABCSRV1 account?

 

A.

The Change Managers User Role Profile.

B.

The Administrators User Role Profile.

C.

The Activity Implementers User Role Profile.

D.

The Read-Only Operators User Role Profile.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 138

You work as an administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named Contoso.com. Contoso.com makes use of System Center 2012 Operations Manager in their environment. Subsequent to deploying Microsoft SharePoint Foundation 2010, you deploy the Operations Manager Web Part to the SharePoint site. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to the Operations Manager Web Part?

 

A.

After deploying the Operations Manager Web Part to the SharePoint site, you are not allowed to add it to a SharePoint page.

B.

After deploying the Operations Manager Web Part to the SharePoint site, you are allowed to add it to a SharePoint page.

C.

You are not allowed to add additional environments to a Web Part.

D.

The Operations Manager Web Part cannot be uninstalled once it has been deployed.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 139

You work as an administrator at Contoso.com. The Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named Contoso.com. All servers on the Contoso.com network have Windows Server 2008 R2 installed. Contoso.com makes use of System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) in their environment. You have been instructed to modify the settings for an existing System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) user role by using a cmdlet. Which of the following is the option you should use?

 

A.

New-SCUserRole

B.

Get-SCUserRole

C.

Set-SCUserRole

D.

Remove-SCUserRole

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 140

You work as an administrator at Contoso.com. Contoso.com makes use of System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) via a lone server, named ABC-SR01. A Contoso.com user, named Mia Hamm, has the Delegated Administrator User Role assigned. Mia Hamm has tried to add a Hyper-V host, named ABC-SR02, to the fabric by entering the IP address of ABC-SR02. Mia Hamm has reported that this action presents an error message stating that access has been denied. You are instructed to make sure that Mia Hamm is able to complete her task. Which of the following actions should you take?

 

A.

You should consider creating a Run As Account that is a member of the local Administrators group on ABC-SR01.

B.

You should consider creating a Run As Account that is a member of the local Users group on ABC-SR01.

C.

You should consider creating a Run As Account that is a member of the local Administrators group on ABC-SR02.

D.

You should consider creating a Run As Account that is a member of the local Users group on ABC-SR02.

 

Correct Answer: C

100% Free Download!
—Download Free Demo:70-247 Demo PDF
100% Pass Guaranteed!
Download 2017 Ensurepass 70-247 Full Exam PDF and VCE Q&As:290
—Get 10% off your purchase! Copy it:TJDN-947R-9CCD [2017.05.01-2017.05.31]

Ensurepass ExamCollection Testking
Lowest Price Guarantee Yes No No
Up-to-Dated Yes No No
Real Questions Yes No No
Explanation Yes No No
PDF + VCE Yes No No
Free VCE Simulator Yes No No
Instant Download Yes No No

2017 Ensurepass IT Certification PDF and VCE