Ensurepass
2017 June Cisco Official New Released 210-260 Q&As
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!
http://www.ensurepass.com/210-260.html

Implementing Cisco Network Security (IINS)

QUESTION 31

Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect of the given command sequence?

 

clip_image001

 

A.

It configures IKE Phase 1.

B.

It configures a site-to-site VPN tunnel.

C.

It configures a crypto policy with a key size of 14400.

D.

It configures IPSec Phase 2.

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 32

Refer to the exhibit. What is the effect of the given command sequence?

 

clip_image002

 

A.

It defines IPSec policy for traffic sourced from 10.10.10.0/24 with a destination of 10.100.100.0/24.

B.

It defines IPSec policy for traffic sourced from 10.100.100.0/24 with a destination of 10.10.10.0/24.

C.

It defines IKE policy for traffic sourced from 10.10.10.0/24 with a destination of 10.100.100.0/24.

D.

It defines IKE policy for traffic sourced from 10.100.100.0/24 with a destination of 10.10.10.0/24.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 33

Refer to the exhibit. While troubleshooting site-to-site VPN, you issued the show crypto isakmp sa command. What does the given output show?

 

clip_image003

 

A.

IPSec Phase 1 is established between 10.10.10.2 and 10.1.1.5.

B.

IPSec Phase 2 is established between 10.10.10.2 and 10.1.1.5.

C.

IPSec Phase 1 is down due to a QM_IDLE state.

D.

IPSec Phase 2 is down due to a QM_IDLE state.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 34

Refer to the exhibit. While troubleshooting site-to-site VPN, you issued the show crypto ipsec sa command. What does the given output show?

 

clip_image004

 

A.

IPSec Phase 2 is established between 10.1.1.1 and 10.1.1.5.

B.

ISAKMP security associations are established between 10.1.1.5 and 10.1.1.1.

C.

IKE version 2 security associations are established between 10.1.1.1 and 10.1.1.5.

D.

IPSec Phase 2 is down due to a mismatch between encrypted and decrypted packets.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 35

Refer to the exhibit. The Admin user is unable to enter configuration mode on a device with the given configuration. What change can you make to the configuration to correct the problem?

 

clip_image005

 

A.

Remove the auto command keyword and arguments from the Username Admin privilege line.

B.

Change the Privilege exec level value to 15.

C.

Remove the two Username Admin lines.

D.

Remove the Privilege exec line.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 36

After reloading a router, you issue the dir command to verify the installation and observe that the image file appears to be missing. For what reason could the image file fail to appear in the dir output?

 

A.

The secure boot-image command is configured.

B.

The secure boot-comfit command is configured.

C.

The confreg 0x24 command is configured.

D.

The reload command was issued from ROMMON.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 37

What is the effect of the send-lifetime local 23:59:00 31 December 31 2013 infinite command?

 

< tr style="mso-yfti-irow: 4">

A.

It configures the device to begin transmitting the authentication key to other devices at 00:00:00 local time on January 1, 2014 and continue using the key indefinitely.

B.

It configures the device to begin transmitting the authentication key to other devices at 23:59:00 local time on December 31, 2013 and continue using the key indefinitely.

C.

It configures the device to begin accepting the authentication key from other devices immediately and stop accepting the key at 23:59:00 local time on December 31, 2013.

D.

It configures the device to generate a new authentication key and transmit it to other devices at 23:59:00 local time on December 31, 2013.

E.

It configures the device to begin accepting the authentication key from other devices at 23:59:00 local time on December 31, 2013 and continue accepting the key indefinitely.

F.

It configures the device to begin accepting the authentication key from other devices at 00:00:00 local time on January 1, 2014 and continue accepting the key indefinitely.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 38

What type of packet creates and performs network operations on a network device?

 

A.

control plane packets

B.

data plane packets

C.

management plane packets

D.

services plane packets

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 39

An attacker installs a rogue switch that sends superior BPDUs on your network. What is a possible result of this activity?

 

A.

The switch could offer fake DHCP addresses.

B.

The switch could become the root bridge.

C.

The switch could be allowed to join the VTP domain.

D.

The switch could become a transparent bridge.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 40

In what type of attack does an attacker virtually change a device’s burned-in address in an attempt to circumvent access lists and mask the device’s true identity?

 

A.

gratuitous ARP

B.

ARP poisoning

C.

IP spoofing

D.

MAC spoofing

 

Correct Answer: D

100% Free Download!
—Download Free Demo:210-260 Demo PDF
100% Pass Guaranteed!
Download 2017 Ensurepass 210-260 Full Exam PDF and VCE Q&As:236
—Get 10% off your purchase! Copy it:TJDN-947R-9CCD [2017.06.01-2017.06.30]

Ensurepass ExamCollection Testking
Lowest Price Guarantee Yes No No
Up-to-Dated Yes No No
Real Questions Yes No No
Explanation Yes No No
PDF + VCE Yes No No
Free VCE Simulator Yes No No
Instant Download Yes No No

2017 Ensurepass IT Certification PDF and VCE