Ensurepass
2017 July Juniper Official New Released JN0-102 Q&As
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!
http://www.ensurepass.com/JN0-102.html

Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos)

QUESTION 241

Referring to the exhibit, you want to block HTTP access to Web-Server from the subnet where Mal-User is located. All other traffic should be permitted. Which firewall filter configuration do you use?

 

clip_image001

 

A.

[edit firewall family inet filter STOP-MAL-USER] user@router# show

term one {

from {

source-address {

200.200.200.0/24;

}

destination-address {

100.100.100.10/32;

}

protocoltcp;

destination-port http;

}

then accept;

}

term two {

then {

reject;

}

}

B.

[edit firewall family inet filter STOP-MAL-USER] user@router# show

term one {

from {

source-address {

100.100.100.0/24;

}

destination-address {

200.200.200.1/32;

}

protocoltcp;

destination-port http;

}

then accept;

}

term two {

then {

reject;

}

}

C.

[edit firewall family inet filter STOP-MAL-USER] user@router# show

term one {

from {

source-address {

100.100.100.0/24;

}

destination-address {

200.200.200.1/32;

}

protocoltcp;

destination-port http;

}

then reject;

}

term two {

then {

accept;

}

}

D.

[edit firewall family inet filter STOP-MAL-USER]
user@router# show

term one {

from {

source-address {

200.200.200.0/24;

}

destination-address {

100.100.100.10/32;

}

protocoltcp;

destination-port http;

}

then reject;

}

term two {

then {

accept;

}

}

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 242

A network administrator would like to view detailed interface status, properties, statistics, errors, and CoS packet counters. Which operational command will display this information?

 

A.

show interfaces extensive

B.

show interfaces

C.

show configuration interfaces

D.

show interface status

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 243

Which statement is true regarding the Network Time Protocol (NTP) on Junos devices?

 

A.

MD5 authentication is supported by the Junos OS.

B.

Server mode is not supported by the Junos OS.

C.

The Junos OS can provide a primary time reference.

D.

The Junos OS does not support the use of a boot server.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 244

Which command will display only direct routes?

 

A.

show route

B.

show route inet.0 direct

C.

show ip route direct

D.

show route protocol direct

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 245

— Exhibit —

 

[edit routing-options]

 

user@router# show

 

static {

 

defaults {

 

metric 10;

 

preference 10;

 

}

 

route 10.10.10.0/24 {

 

next-hop 192.168.100.1;

 

qualified-next-hop 192.168.200.1;

 

preference 6;

 

}

 

metric 8;

 

}

 

}

 

— Exhibit —

 

Given the configuration shown in the exhibit, which statement is correct about traffic matching the route 10.10.10.0/24?

 

A.

It will be forwarded to 192.168.100.1 using a metric of 10.

B.

It will be forwarded to 192.168.100.1 using a metric of 8.

C.

It will be forwarded to 192.168.200.1 using a metric of 8.

D.

It will be forwarded to 192.168.200.1 using a metric of 10.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 246

What is the default protocol preference for OSPF internal routes?

 

A.

10

B.

15

C.

150

D.

160

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 247

— Exhibit —

 

[edit firewall family inet filter COS-CLASSIFIER]

 

user@router# show

 

term MANAGER {

 

from {

 

source-address {

 

192.168.200.0/25;

 

}

 

destination-address {

 

100.100.100.1/32;

 

}

 

}

 

then {

 

forwarding-class expedited-forwarding;

 

accept;

 

}

 

}

 

term ALL-OTHER-TRAFFIC {

 

then accept;

 

}

 

[edit interfaces ge-0/0/1]

 

user@router# show

 

unit 0 {

 

familyinet {

 

filter {

 

input COS-CLASSIFIER;

 

}

 

address 192.168.200.1/24;

 

}

 

}

 

— Exhibit —

 

Referring to the exhibit, which type of classifier is being used in this CoS configuration?

 

A.

behavior aggregate

B.

policer

C.

multifield

D.

forwarding policy< /p>

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 248

When using the monitor traffic command on Junos devices, which UNIX-based utility is accessed?

 

A.

snoop

B.

tcpdump

C.

monitor

D.

tail

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 249

You have a network containing 120 routers. You must establish and maintain connectivity between the loopback interfaces of all routers. Because of the critical services using the network, you need redundancy and fast failover. Which routing protocol should you use in this scenario?

 

A.

OSPF

B.

RIP

C.

BGP

D.

static

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 250

There are three static routes in the routing table that need to be announced to your OSPF peers. Which method is used to accomplish this?

 

A.

Apply an import policy to OSPF that injects the static routes into OSPF.

B.

Apply an import policy to the static routes that injects the static routes into OSPF.

C.

Apply an export policy to the static routes that injects the static routes into OSPF.

D.

Apply an export policy to OSPF that injects the static routes into OSPF.

 

Correct Answer: D

100% Free Download!
—Download Free Demo:JN0-102 Demo PDF
100% Pass Guaranteed!
Download 2017 Ensurepass JN0-102 Full Exam PDF and VCE Q&As:395
—Get 10% off your purchase! Copy it:TJDN-947R-9CCD [2017.07.01-2017.07.31]

Ensurepass ExamCollection Testking
Lowest Price Guarantee Yes No No
Up-to-Dated Yes No No
Real Questions Yes No No
Explanation Yes No No
PDF + VCE Yes No No
Free VCE Simulator Yes No No
Instant Download Yes No No

2017 Ensurepass IT Certification PDF and VCE