Ensurepass
2017 July ISC Official New Released CAP Q&As
100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!
http://www.ensurepass.com/CAP.html

Certified Authorization Professional

QUESTION 51

In which of the following phases of the DITSCAP process does Security Test and Evaluation (ST&E) occur?

 

A.

Phase 2

B.

Phase 3

C.

Phase 1

D.

Phase 4

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 52< /span>

Youare the project manager of the NHH project for your company. You have completed the first round of risk management planning and have created four outputs of the risk response planning process. Which one of the following isNOTan output of the risk response planning?

 

A.

Risk-related contract decisions

B.

Project document updates

C.

Risk register updates

D.

Organizational process assets updates

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 53

Thomas is a key stakeholder in your project. Thomas has requested several changes to theproject scope for the project you are managing. Upon review of the proposed changes, you have discovered that these new requirements are laden with risks and
you recommend to the change control board that the changes be excluded from the project scope. The change control board agrees with you. What component of the change control system communicates the approval or denial of a proposed change request?

 

A.

Configuration management system

B.

Change log

C.

Scope change control system

D.

Integrated change control

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 54

Which of the following assessment methodologies defines a six-step technical security evaluation?

 

A.

OCTAVE

B.

FITSAF

C.

DITSCAP

D.

FIPS 102

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 55

Which of the following is a 1996 United States federal law, designed to improve the way the federal government acquires, uses, and disposes information technology?

 

A.

Computer Misuse Act

B.

Lanham Act

C.

Clinger-CohenAct

D.

Paperwork Reduction Act

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 56

You are the project manager of the NNH Project. In this project you have created a contingency response that the schedule performance index should be less than 0.93. The NHH Project has a budget at completion of $945,000 and is 45 percent complete though the project should be 49 percent complete. The project has spent $455,897 to reach the 45 percent complete milestone. What is the project’s schedule performance index?

 

A.

1.06

B.

0.92

C.

-$37,800

D.

0.93

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 57

A Web-based credit card company had collected financial and personal details of Mark before issuing him a credit card. The company has now provided Mark’s financial and personal details to another company. Which of the following Internet laws has the credit card issuing company violated?

 

A.

Security law

B.

Privacy law

C.

Copyright law

D.

Trademark law

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 58

Gary is the project manager for his project. He and the project team have completed the qualitative risk analysis process and are about to enter the quantitative risk analysis process when Mary, the project sponsor, wants to know what quantitative risk analysis will review. Which of the following statements best defines what quantitative risk analysis will review?

 

A.

The quantitative risk analysis seeks to determine the true cost of each identified risk event and the probability of each risk event to determine the risk exposure.

B.

The quantitative risk analysis process will review risk events for their probability and impact on the project objectives.

C.

The quantitative risk analysis reviews the results of risk identification and prepares the project for risk response management.

D.

The quantitative risk analysis process will analyze the effect of risk events that may substantially impact the project’s competing demands.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 59

Whichof the following is used to indicate that the software has met a defined quality level and is ready for mass distribution either by electronic means or by physical media?

 

A.

RTM

B.

CRO

C.

DAA

D.

ATM

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 60

Amy is the project manager forher company. In her current project the organization has a very low tolerance for risk events that will affect the project schedule. Management has asked Amy to consider the affect of all the risks on the project schedule. What approach can Amy take to create a bias against risks that will affect the schedule of the project?

 

A.

She can have the project team pad their time estimates to alleviate delays in the project schedule.

B.

She can create an overall project rating scheme to reflect the bias towards risks that affect the project schedule.

C.

She can filter all risks based on their affect on schedule versus other project objectives.

D.

She can shift risk-laden activities that affect the project schedule from the critical path as much as possible.

 

Correct Answer: B

100% Free Download!
—Download Free Demo:CAP Demo PDF
100% Pass Guaranteed!
Download 2017 Ensurepass CAP Full Exam PDF and VCE Q&As:395
—Get 10% off your purchase! Copy it:TJDN-947R-9CCD [2017.07.01-2017.07.31]

Ensurepass ExamCollection Testking
Lowest Price Guarantee Yes No No
Up-to-Dated Yes No No
Real Questions Yes No No
Explanation Yes No No
PDF + VCE Yes No No
Free VCE Simulator Yes No No
Instant Download Yes No No

2017 Ensurepass IT Certification PDF and VCE