Ensurepass

Troubleshooting Cisco IP Telephony and Video (CTCOLLAB)

 

QUESTION 91

Which database replication value indicates that the server no longer has an active logical connection to receive database tables?

 

A.

0

B.

1

C.

2

D.

3

E.

4

 

Correct Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 92

What is the default hold time for two peering SAF Forwarders that are connected on a LAN?

 

A.

240 seconds

B.

15 seconds

C.

60 seconds

D.

45 seconds

E.

120 seconds

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 93

In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, what is the default maximum number of learned patterns for the call control discovery feature parameter?

 

A.

5000

B.

10000

C.

20000

D.

500

E.

50000

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 94

You need to increase the maximum number of Meet-Me conference participants on Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Where do you configure this increase?

 

A.

System > Service Parameters > [Publisher Server] > Cisco CallManager (Active) > Clusterwide Parameters (Feature ?Conference)

B.

Call Routing > Meet-Me Number/Pattern

C.

Media Resources > Conference Bridge

D.

Media Resources > Media Resource Group

E.

Device > Conference Bridge

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 95

Refer to the exhibit, which displays the output of the debug ccsip messages command on a Cisco router. What is the negotiated dual tone multifrequency on this call?

 

clip_image001

 

A.

h245-alphanumeric

B.

rtp-nte

C.

sip-kpml

D.

sip-notify

E.

cisco-rtp

F.

h245-signal

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 96

Cisco Unified Communications Manager is deployed in a head office and also provides telephony services to remote regional offices. What is a possible cause of call setup issues with phones in the regional offices?

 

A.

remote office firmware for phones

B.

codec mismatch in region information settings

C.

end user roles and groups

D.

physical location configuration

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 97

Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager tool verifies configured route patterns, calling search spaces, and route groups?

 

A.

Cisco Unified Reporting

B.

CiscoUnified Communications ManagerCDR Analysis and Reporting

C.

CiscoUnified Communications ManagerDialed Number Analyzer

D.

Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 98

Refer to the exhibit. According to the output of the debug voip ccapi inout command, why was this call dropped?

 

clip_image002

 

A.

Normal call clearing

B.

User busy

C.

Call rejected

D.

Invalid number

E.

No circuit

F.

No resource

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 99

You are receiving complaints of pixilation, smearing, and pulsing of video calls between two offices that are connected by a WAN. Assuming that QoS is implemented on the WAN connection, which classification should you use to mark the video traffic, according to the Cisco QoS baseline?

 

A.

CS6

B.

CS2

C.

AF41

D.

AF31

E.

EF

F.

CS3

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 100

Which Cisco TelePresence Management Suite feature provides proactive suggestions for resolving error conditions and also provides a centralized view of all statuses and configuration errors for managed devices?

 

A.

Cisco WebEx in CiscoTelePresence Management Suite

B.

CiscoTelePresence scheduling

C.

graphical monitoring

D.

ticketing service

E.

audit logging

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-080 Practice Test

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …