Mobile Menu

2019 Free F5 EnsurePass 101 Dumps VCE and PDF Download Part 1

by admin, February 12, 2019

EnsurePass Dumps

101 Dumps

http://www.ensurepass.com/101.html

 

QUESTION 1

The ARX can see ________ when a data modification takes place and will cue that file to be migrated back to the primary tier.

 

A.

In real time

B.

Nightly

C.

Weekly

D.

At the time of a system scan

E.

When scheduled by administrator

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 2

Which of the following are the three main business drivers for placing LTM into a network? (Choose three.)

 

A.

Secure the connection between WAN sites.

B.

Improve application availability and scalability.

C.

Authenticate and authorize users.

D.

Boost application performance.

E.

Include application security.

F.

Act as a Web application firewall

 

Correct Answer: BDE

 

 

QUESTION 3

Which process or system can be monitored by the BIG-IP system and used as a failover trigger in a redundant pair configuration.

 

A.

bandwidth utilization

B.

duplicate IP address

C.

CPU utilization percentage

D.

VLAN communication ability

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 4

What technology does ARX use to create a logical abstraction of the physical storage environment?

 

A.

Data de-duplication

B.

File virtualization

C.

Server virtualization

D.

SSL encryption

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 5

With standard DNS, assuming no DNS request failures, which process describes the normal resolution process on a “first time” DNS request?

 

A.

Client requests address from root server, root server returns IP address to Authoritative DNS, Authoritative DNS returns requested IP address, LDNS returns requested IP address to client.

B.

Client requests address from LDNS, LDNS requests from GTM, GTM requests from Authoritative DNS, Authoritative DNS returns requested IP address, LDNS returns requested IP address to client.

C.

Client requests address from LDNS, Authoritative DNS receives request from root server, root server returns LDNS address, LDNS returns client address, Authoritative DNS returns requested IP address, LDNS returns requested IP address to client.

D.

Client requests address from LDNS, LDNS requests from root server, root server returns Authoritative DNS address, LDNS requests from Authoritative DNS, Authoritative DNS returns requested IP address, LDNS returns requested IP address to client.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 6

Assume a virtual server is configured with a ClientSSL profile. What would the result be if the virtual server’s destination port was not 443?

 

A.

SSL termination could not be performed if the virtual server’s port was not port 443.

B.

Virtual servers with a ClientSSL profile are always configured with a destination port of 443.

C.

As long as client traffic was directed to the alternate port, the virtual server would work as intended.

D.

Since the virtual server is associated with a ClientSSL profile, it will always process traffic sent to port 443.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 7

The production version of BIG-IP Virtual Edition is limited to 200 Mbps throughput.

 

A.

True

B.

False

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

The production version of BIG-IP Virtual Edition can be at 25Mbps / 200Mbps / 1Gbps / or 5Gbps throughput served and maybe higher in the next versions.

 

 

QUESTION 8

Which of the following statements about Web server offload is NOT true?

 

A.

It performs rate shaping to reduce overflow.

B.

It forces the client browser to use multiple connections streams.

C.

It uses OneConnect to reduce multiple TCP connections.

D.

It utilizes cached content to prevent unnecessary trips for the same content.

E.

It uses specialized hardware for SSL offload.

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 9

Which are immediate results of entering the following command:

 

clip_image002

 

A.

Requests sent to this BIG-IP system with a destination port of 80 are load balanced between the members of PoolA.

B.

No changes will take place since the command is missing the monitor component for PoolA.

C.

The /config/BIG-IP.cinf file is updated to include a definition for the pool namedPoolA.

D.

A new pool is available for association with any iRule or virtual server.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 10

Using WOM for vMotion transfers across the WAN prevents VMware users from experiencing interruptions.

 

A.

True

B.

False

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 11

Replicating a large database between sites could take several hours without WOM, and only several minutes with WOM.

 

A.

True

B.

False

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 12

________% of F5 products are sent through thorough software testing before being sold to customers.

 

A.

100

B.

50

C.

60

D.

80

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 13

A site wishes to delegate the name .wmysite.com to a GTM System. Which entry would be appropriate in their current DNS servers?

 

A.

vww.mysite.com. IN A 132.26.33.15

B.

15.33.addrin.arpa.com IN PRT .wiw.mysite.com.

C.

iw.mysite.com. IN CNAME wwip.mysite.com.

D.

wwmysite.com. IN DEL wiwGTM.mysite.com.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 14

A site is load balancing to a pool of web servers. Which statement is true concerning BIG-IP’s ability to verify whether the web servers are functioning properly or not?

 

A.

Web server monitors can test the content of any page on the server.

B.

Web server monitors always verify the contents of the index.html page.

C.

Web server monitors can test whether the server’s address is reachable, but cannot test a page’s content.

D.

Web server monitors can test the content of static web pages, but cannot test pages that would require the web server to dynamically build content.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 15

Organizations are moving towards a cloud solution are good candidates for F5 WOM solutions.

 

A.

True

B.

False

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 16

When a virtual server has an HTTP profile with compression enabled, which traffic is compressed by the BIG-IP?

 

A.

selected traffic from the BIG-IP to the client

B.

all sever-side traffic for that virtual server

C.

selected traffic from the pool member to the BIG-IP

D.

all client-side traffic for that virtual server

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 17

Requests that do not meet the ASM security policies can:

 

A.

Generate learning suggestions

B.

Be blocked

C.

All of the above

D.

Be logged

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 18

Which of the following are default settings when using the Policy Builder to build a security policy based on the QA lab deployment scenario? (Choose two.)

 

A.

All learned entities are placed in staging.

B.

Attack signatures are not placed in staging

C.

The security policy is placed in blocking mode

D.

Tightening is enabled only on file types and parameters.

 

Correct Answer: BC

 

 

QUESTION 19

The Protected Workspace client-side action provides more client-side security than the Cache and Session Control action.

 

A.

True

B.

False

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 20

Which two can be a part of a virtual server’s definition? (Choose two.)

 

A.

rule(s)

B.

pool(s)

C.

monitor(s)

D.

node address(es)

E.

load balancing method(s)

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

Categories