EnsurePass Dumps

200-355 Dumps VCE and PDF

http://www.ensurepass.com/200-355.html

 

QUESTION 121

During an upgrade, the wireless infrastructure has seen a few access points join and then drop off the network. After further investigation, it appears the access points may have an IOS code version that is causing issues. Where in the controller is this information found?

A. GUI > Wireless > Access Point > General
B. CLI > show ap image all
C. GUI > Monitor > Software Version
D. CLI > show sysinfo

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 122

What are three primary components that describe TKIP? (Choose three.)

A. broadcast key rotation
B. dynamic WEP
C. message integrity check
D. per-packet key hashing
E. symmetric key cipher
F. WPA2 enterprise mode

Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 123

What are two wireless configuration utilities for Apple Mac computers? (Choose two.)

A. AirPort
B. AirPort Extreme
C. AirManager
D. AirManager Supreme
E. AirAssistant Ultimate

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 124

A network engineer in the GUI of WCS version 7 wants to add an autonomous access point. Where can this command be found in the drop-down menu?

A. Configure > Access Point > Add Autonomous APs
B. Manage > Access Points > Add Autonomous APs
C. Administration > Access Point > Add Autonomous APs
D. Location > Access Point > Add Autonomous APs

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 125

Configurations are commonly uploaded and downloaded to a WLC. Which options are other examples of a file that can be uploaded from a Cisco 2500 Series WLC?

A. packet capture
B. crash file
C. code
D. login banner
E. PAC

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 126

When the enterprise-based authentication method is used for WPA2, a bidirectional handshake exchange occurs between the client and the authenticator. Which five options are results of that exchange being used on a controller-based network? (Choose five.)

A. a bidirectional exchange of a nonce used for key generation
B. binding of a Pairwise Master Key at the client and the controller
C. creation of the Pairwise Transient Key
D. distribution of the Group Transient Key
E. distribution of the Pairwise Master key for caching at the access point
F. proof that each side is alive

Correct Answer: ABCDF

QUESTION 127

Which key combination provides a detailed wireless connection status for an Apple MacBook running 10.6?

A. Command + Click the SSID of the network
B. Alt + Click the SSID of the network
C. Command + the Airport icon
D. Option + the Airport icon
E. Ctrl + the Airport Icon
F. Option + Click the SSID of the network

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 128

Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core AnyConnect problems?

A. telemetry
B. web security
C. VPN
D. NAM
E. DART
F. posture
G. CSSC

Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 129

You are configuring an IP address on an autonomous access point. Which interface do you use to configure the IP address?

A. BVI1
B. FastEthernet 0
C. Dot11Radio0
D. VLAN 1

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 130

Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core Cisco AnyConnect problems?

A. telemetry
B. web security
C. VPN
D. NAM
E. DART
F. posture
G. CSSC

Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 131

Refer to the exhibit. Which menu gives you access to manage background tasks in Cisco WCS?


A. None, because the General tab provides access to the management of background tasks
B. Monitor
C. Configure
D. Services
E. Administration
F. Tools

Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 132

Which method is used to shield the client from class 3 management attacks?

A. client MFP
B. WEP
C. WPA
D. client protection suite
E. 802.1X

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 133

Which two Cisco WLC management-access methods are available as the default setting? (Choose two.)

A. SSH
B. HTTPS
C. Telnet
D. HTTP

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 134

Which statement about the impact of configuring a single SSID to support TKIP and AES encryption simultaneously is true?

A. The overhead associated with supporting both encryption methods degrades client throughput significantly.
B. Some wireless client drivers might not handle complex SSID settings and may be unable to associate to the WLAN.
C. This configuration is unsupported and the Cisco Wireless Control System generates alarms continuously until the configuration is corrected.
D. This configuration is common for migrating from WPA to WPA2. No problem is associated with using this configuration.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 135

When using multiple SSIDs on a lightweight AP, how does the traffic of each SSID reach the 802.3 network?

A. provide routing between them at the core so that the SSIDs can reach the internet
B. configure 802.11q trunking on the Ethernet switch port that is connected to the AP
C. configure ACLs at the switch port that will allow all desired SSIDs to pass traffic
D. configure the SSIDs on the WLC and it will regulate the traffic based on traffic type

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 136

What is Cisco WCS Navigator?

A. a single point of management for multiple Cisco WCS servers
B. a server for storing and reviewing Cisco Spectrum Expert station data
C. a server for storing the location data of wireless clients
D. a GUI for displaying the data of Cisco CleanAir APs, aligned with an uploaded map
E. a single point of management for multiple Cisco WLC systems

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 137

Which Cisco WLC command family can help to troubleshoot communication between an AP and the WLC?

A. (Cisco Controller) >debug capwap
B. (Cisco Controller) >debug ap
C. (Cisco Controller) >debug cac
D. (Cisco Controller) >debug dot11

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 138

Which single tool helps to troubleshoot client-related issues in a WLAN?

A. The show and debug commands on the controller.
B. The show commands on the AP.
C. Client templates on the Cisco WCS.
D. Client troubleshooting on the Cisco WCS.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 139

Which wireless client attempts to authenticate by using 802.1X?

A. supplicant
B. authenticator
C. EAP
D. RADIUS

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 140

What is the maximum number of access points supported on Cisco WCS with an enterprise license?

A. 5,000
B. 10,000
C. 50,000
D. 100,000

Correct Answer: C